Passaic County  »  07470  »  Riverview Dr  »  71 Riverview Dr

71 Riverview Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

71 Riverview Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

71 Riverview Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 71 Riverview Drive, Wayne
Zip code 07470
County Passaic
Municipality Wayne Township
Block 501
Lot 2
Neighborhood Wayne

Sales & Tax Overview for 71 Riverview Drive, Wayne

Sale date 01/05/2010
Sale price $4,762,500
Arm's length
Property tax $125,958

Lot & Building Information for 71 Riverview Drive, Wayne

Building sqft 62,560
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 3.91

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 71 Riverview Drive, Wayne

• • Improvements for 71 Riverview Drive, Wayne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 71 Riverview Drive, Wayne

How many sq. ft. does 71 Riverview Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 71 Riverview Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 has a total of 62,560 square feet and a current price per square foot of $76.

What is the market value of 71 Riverview Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470?

The current market value is $2,100,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 71 Riverview Drive, Wayne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 71 Riverview Drive, Wayne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/05/2010 $4,762,500
08/20/1999 $100
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 71 Riverview Drive, Wayne with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 71 Riverview Drive, Wayne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/01/2021 - D
07/16/2021 - R
Mortgage
07/01/2021 - D
07/16/2021 - R
Mortgage
11/12/2019 - D
11/26/2019 - R
Mortgage
11/12/2019 - D
11/26/2019 - R
Mortgage
01/05/2010 - D
01/21/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/15/2006 - D
03/16/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/20/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 71 Riverview Drive, Wayne

Access detailed property tax data for 71 Riverview Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $125,958
Market value $2,100,000

Assessment History for 71 Riverview Drive, Wayne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 71 Riverview Drive, Wayne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,100,000 $2,100,000 5.998 $125,958 +0.87%
2024 $2,100,000 $2,100,000 5.946 $124,866 +3.99%
2023 $2,100,000 $2,100,000 5.718 $120,078 +1.13%
2022 $2,100,000 $2,100,000 5.654 $118,734 +0.11%
2021 $2,100,000 $2,100,000 5.648 $118,608 +0.44%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,112
Median age 40.8
Average household income $186,886
Family households 74.7%
Occupied housing units 18,341
Owner occupied units 78.6%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $622,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $593,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 71 Riverview Drive, Wayne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 71 Riverview Drive, Wayne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 71 Riverview Drive, Wayne

Here are the neighbors for 71 Riverview Drive, Wayne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15 Corporate Dr, Wayne 30,449 04/01/2020 $5,100,000
11 Riverview Dr, Wayne 2,530 08/25/2020 $1
33 Riverview Dr, Wayne 2,044 03/27/2006
12 Totowa Rd, Wayne 1,873 10/29/2021 $460,000
40 Galesi Dr, Wayne 25,548 04/19/2023 $2,675,000
10 Talsman CT, Wayne 2,236 01/01/2017 $285,600
101 Riverview Dr, Wayne 05/08/2024 $47,000
326 Route 23, Wayne
55 W Belt Way, Wayne 215,569 10/03/2024 $1
471 Route 46, Wayne 4,016 09/12/2025 $1,100,000