Passaic County  »  07470  »  Corporate Dr  »  1 Corporate Dr

1 Corporate Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

1 Corporate Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Corporate Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Corporate Drive, Wayne
Zip code 07470
County Passaic
Municipality Wayne Township
Block 501
Lot 6
Neighborhood Wayne

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Corporate Drive, Wayne

Sale date 08/04/2020
Sale price $2,494,380
Arm's length
Property tax $95,968

Lot & Building Information for 1 Corporate Drive, Wayne

Building sqft 18,644
Building class Bank-Other (059)
Acreage 2.77
Year built 2005

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 Corporate Drive, Wayne

• • Improvements for 1 Corporate Drive, Wayne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Corporate Drive, Wayne

How many sq. ft. does 1 Corporate Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Bank-Other (059) located at 1 Corporate Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 has a total of 18,644 square feet and a current price per square foot of $133.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1 Corporate Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470?

1 Corporate Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,600,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 1 Corporate Drive, Wayne

No photo available
1 Pike Drive
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 03/11/2021
Last updated 01/23/2025
Lot size 15 Acre

Immediate Occupancy 

SUITE 102 3,874 SF (Formerly: Atlantic Health Rehabilitation)

About the Building 

Total Building Size: 100,605 SF

Available Space: 3,874 SF 

Lot Size: 15 Acres

Parking: 200+

The suites are part of the Wayne YMCA facility. Both units feature private/direct entrances. The units are ideal for a multitude of uses; physical therapy, recreational, instructional (tutoring or speech therapy), office, psychology/therapist office, studio and/or general school, teaching & health services. Excellent option for any non-profit/501-c3 tenants. Building consists of a full service cafeteria.

AVAILABLE IMMEDIATELY

View Listing

Brokers

Josh Levering
Raymond Peck
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
1 Pike Drive
1 Corporate Drive, Wayne
Property Medical Office
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Corporate Drive, Wayne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Corporate Drive, Wayne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/04/2020 $2,494,380
05/17/2018 $1
11/05/2003 $925,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Corporate Drive, Wayne with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Corporate Drive, Wayne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/04/2020 - D
12/04/2020 - R
Mortgage
08/04/2020 - D
12/04/2020 - R
Mortgage
08/04/2020 - D
12/04/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/17/2018 - D
10/16/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/27/2006 - D
03/16/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/05/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Corporate Drive, Wayne

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Corporate Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $95,968
Market value $1,600,000

Assessment History for 1 Corporate Drive, Wayne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Corporate Drive, Wayne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,600,000 $1,600,000 5.998 $95,968 +0.87%
2024 $1,600,000 $1,600,000 5.946 $95,136 +3.99%
2023 $1,600,000 $1,600,000 5.718 $91,488 -30.33%
2022 $2,322,700 $2,322,700 5.654 $131,325 +0.11%
2021 $2,322,700 $2,322,700 5.648 $131,186 +0.44%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,112
Median age 40.8
Average household income $186,886
Family households 74.7%
Occupied housing units 18,341
Owner occupied units 78.6%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $622,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $593,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Corporate Drive, Wayne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Corporate Drive, Wayne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Corporate Drive, Wayne

Here are the neighbors for 1 Corporate Drive, Wayne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Riverview Dr, Wayne 2,530 08/25/2020 $1
33 Riverview Dr, Wayne 2,044 03/27/2006
12 Totowa Rd, Wayne 1,873 10/29/2021 $460,000
13 Talsman CT, Wayne 1,512 06/23/2022 $606,000
26 Totowa Rd, Wayne 2,770 12/14/2004
15 Corporate Dr, Wayne 30,449 04/01/2020 $5,100,000
10 Talsman CT, Wayne 2,236 01/01/2017 $285,600
9 Talsman CT, Wayne 1,568 04/29/1992 $188,000
101 Riverview Dr, Wayne 05/08/2024 $47,000
326 Route 23, Wayne