Passaic County  »  07470  »  Demarest Dr  »  25 Demarest Dr

25 Demarest Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

25 Demarest Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Demarest Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Demarest Drive, Wayne
Zip code 07470
County Passaic
Municipality Wayne Township
Block 718
Lot 4
Neighborhood Wayne

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Demarest Drive, Wayne

Sale date 11/23/2002
Sale price $3,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $118,920

Lot & Building Information for 25 Demarest Drive, Wayne

Building sqft 21,100
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 5.14

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 25 Demarest Drive, Wayne

• • Improvements for 25 Demarest Drive, Wayne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Demarest Drive, Wayne

How many sq. ft. does 25 Demarest Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4B) located at 25 Demarest Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 has a total of 21,100 square feet and a current price per square foot of $161.

What is the market value of 25 Demarest Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470?

The current market value is $2,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Demarest Drive, Wayne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Demarest Drive, Wayne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/23/2002 $3,400,000

Title Documents for 25 Demarest Drive, Wayne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/23/2025 - D
01/27/2025 - R
Mortgage
01/23/2025 - D
01/27/2025 - R
Mortgage
11/23/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Demarest Drive, Wayne

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Demarest Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $118,920
Market value $2,000,000

Assessment History for 25 Demarest Drive, Wayne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Demarest Drive, Wayne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,000,000 $2,000,000 5.946 $118,920 +3.99%
2023 $2,000,000 $2,000,000 5.718 $114,360 +1.13%
2022 $2,000,000 $2,000,000 5.654 $113,080 +0.11%
2021 $2,000,000 $2,000,000 5.648 $112,960 +0.44%
2020 $2,000,000 $2,000,000 5.623 $112,460 +1.98%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 54,131
Median age 41
Average household income $185,848
Family households 73.4%
Occupied housing units 18,697
Owner occupied units 78.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $606,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $578,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Demarest Drive, Wayne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Demarest Drive, Wayne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 25 Demarest Drive, Wayne

Here are the neighbors for 25 Demarest Drive, Wayne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
195 Mountain View Blvd, Wayne 3,558 07/24/2019 $510,000
575 Route 23, Wayne 25,080
661 Route 23, Wayne 50,250 07/15/2025 $1
56 Fayette Ave, Wayne 738 06/24/2025 $1
60 Fayette Ave, Wayne 693 11/16/2017 $260,000
582 Fairfield Rd, Wayne 10,430 08/04/2011 $900,000
569 Route 23, Wayne 20,361
28 Burgess Pl, Wayne 17,052 11/03/2005
34 Burgess Pl, Wayne 11,075
17 Demarest Dr, Wayne 25,924 01/13/1989 $1
48 Burgess Pl, Wayne 15,646 03/21/2023 $2,810,000