Passaic County  »  07470  »  Fayette Ave  »  62 Fayette Ave

62 Fayette Avenue, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

62 Fayette Avenue, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

62 Fayette Avenue, Wayne, NJ 07470
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 62 Fayette Avenue, Wayne
Zip code 07470
County Passaic
Municipality Wayne Township
Block 720
Lot 5
Neighborhood Wayne

Sales & Tax Overview for 62 Fayette Avenue, Wayne

Sale date 01/10/2019
Sale price $1
Property tax $2,045

Lot & Building Information for 62 Fayette Avenue, Wayne

Building sqft 1,232
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.071

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence 15 (15000 Sq. Ft) (R-15)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 62 Fayette Avenue, Wayne

• • Improvements for 62 Fayette Avenue, Wayne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 62 Fayette Avenue, Wayne

How many sq. ft. does 62 Fayette Avenue, Wayne, NJ 07470 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 62 Fayette Avenue, Wayne, NJ 07470 has a total of 1,232 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the market value of 62 Fayette Avenue, Wayne, NJ 07470?

The current market value is $34,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 62 Fayette Avenue, Wayne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 62 Fayette Avenue, Wayne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/10/2019 $1
09/06/2017 $5,000
01/23/2017 $72,097
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 62 Fayette Avenue, Wayne with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 62 Fayette Avenue, Wayne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/10/2019 - D
01/25/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/06/2017 - D
11/27/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/23/2017 - D
03/03/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/04/2005 - D
08/22/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/18/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 62 Fayette Avenue, Wayne

Access detailed property tax data for 62 Fayette Avenue, Wayne, NJ 07470. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $2,045
Market value $34,400

Assessment History for 62 Fayette Avenue, Wayne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 62 Fayette Avenue, Wayne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $34,400 $34,400 5.946 $2,045 +3.99%
2023 $34,400 $34,400 5.718 $1,967 +1.13%
2022 $34,400 $34,400 5.654 $1,945 +0.11%
2021 $34,400 $34,400 5.648 $1,943 +0.44%
2020 $34,400 $34,400 5.623 $1,934 +1.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 62 Fayette Avenue, Wayne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 62 Fayette Avenue, Wayne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lincoln Park Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 517 1.13
Lincoln Park Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 517 1.13
Kiddie Academy Of Totowa NR Private K 15 1.33
Ryerson Elementary School 4 Public K-5 237 1.37
Randall Carter Elementary School 9 Public K-5 309 1.46

Nearest middle schools

Lakeview Learning Center NR Private 7-12 21 1.22
Pioneer Academy NR Private PK-12 323 1.71
Pioneer Academy NR Private 5-12 0 1.72
Our Lady of Holy Angels School NR Private K-8 0 2.00
Chapel Hill Academy NR Private K-12 116 2.13

Nearest high schools

Lakeview Learning Center NR Private 7-12 21 1.22
Essex High School NR Public 9-12 15 1.66