Passaic County  »  07470  »  Overlook Ave  »  91 Overlook Ave

91 Overlook Avenue, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

91 Overlook Avenue, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

91 Overlook Avenue, Wayne, NJ 07470
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 91 Overlook Avenue, Wayne
Zip code 07470
County Passaic
Municipality Wayne Township
Block 1327
Lot 12
Neighborhood Packanack Lake

Sales & Tax Overview for 91 Overlook Avenue, Wayne

Sale date 01/07/2022
Sale price $1
Property tax $15,079

Lot & Building Information for 91 Overlook Avenue, Wayne

Building sqft 2,760
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.413
Year built 1955

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence 15 (15000 Sq. Ft) (R-15)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 91 Overlook Avenue, Wayne

• • Improvements for 91 Overlook Avenue, Wayne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 91 Overlook Avenue, Wayne

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 91 Overlook Avenue, Wayne, NJ 07470?

91 Overlook Avenue, Wayne, NJ 07470 was built in 1955 and has a total of 2,760 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 91 Overlook Avenue, Wayne, NJ 07470 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $253,600, the tax amount paid for 91 Overlook Avenue, Wayne, NJ 07470 is $15,210.

When was 91 Overlook Avenue, Wayne, NJ 07470 last sold and what was the last sale price?

91 Overlook Avenue, Wayne, NJ 07470 was last sold in 01/07/2022 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 91 Overlook Avenue, Wayne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 91 Overlook Avenue, Wayne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/07/2022 $1
08/22/2001 $513,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 91 Overlook Avenue, Wayne with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 91 Overlook Avenue, Wayne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/07/2022 - D
01/26/2022 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2052
01/07/2022 - D
01/26/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/22/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 91 Overlook Avenue, Wayne

Access detailed property tax data for 91 Overlook Avenue, Wayne, NJ 07470. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,079
Market value $253,600

Assessment History for 91 Overlook Avenue, Wayne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 91 Overlook Avenue, Wayne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $253,600 $253,600 5.946 $15,079 +3.99%
2023 $253,600 $253,600 5.718 $14,501 +1.13%
2022 $253,600 $253,600 5.654 $14,339 +0.11%
2021 $253,600 $253,600 5.648 $14,323 +0.44%
2020 $253,600 $253,600 5.623 $14,260 +1.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 91 Overlook Avenue, Wayne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 91 Overlook Avenue, Wayne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Randall Carter Elementary School 9 Public K-5 309 0.43
Fallon Elementary School 8 Public K-5 373 0.46
Our Lady of the Valley School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.88
Our Lady of the Valley School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.88
Benway School NR Private 2-12 76 0.93

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady of the Valley School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.88
Benway School NR Private 2-12 76 0.93
George Washington Middle School 8 Public 6-8 508 1.33
Pioneer Academy NR Private PK-12 323 1.41
Pioneer Academy NR Private 5-12 0 1.45

Nearest high schools

Wayne Valley High School 6 Public 9-12 1,241 0.73
Benway School NR Private 2-12 76 0.93
Pioneer Academy NR Private PK-12 323 1.41
Pioneer Academy NR Private 5-12 0 1.45
Lakeview Learning Center NR Private 7-12 21 1.74

Neighbors for 91 Overlook Avenue, Wayne

Here are the neighbors for 91 Overlook Avenue, Wayne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Osborne Ter, Wayne 3,496
60 Sleepy Hollow Dr, Wayne 2,142 05/06/2021 $1
87 Osborne Ter, Wayne 1,871 07/05/1995 $235,000
91 Osborne Ter, Wayne 2,124 05/31/2017 $490,000
64 Sleepy Hollow Dr, Wayne 2,095 01/04/2007 $630,000
56 Sleepy Hollow Dr, Wayne 3,578 03/25/2025 $1
99 Overlook Ave, Wayne 3,162 05/16/2001 $375,000
8 Susan Ave, Wayne 2,664 09/24/2012 $500,000
6 Fox Hollow CT, Wayne 3,269
105 Overlook Ave, Wayne 2,688 11/12/1992 $255,000
5 Lake Dr Cor W, Wayne 8,540
52 Sleepy Hollow Dr, Wayne 2,441 08/31/1988 $359,000
48 Sleepy Hollow Dr, Wayne 4,548 10/29/2015 $672,000
3 Fox Hollow CT, Wayne 2,678
95 Overlook Ave, Wayne 2,784 05/03/2005 $485,000
7 Perera Ave, Wayne 2,688 02/25/2000 $300,000
12 Susan Ave, Wayne 2,760 01/16/2015 $465,000
1 Lake Dr W, Wayne 3,110 06/09/1987 $210,000
16 Susan Ave, Wayne 2,464 04/04/2016 $408,000
81 Osborne Ter, Wayne 2,664 08/26/1998 $254,500