Passaic County  »  07470  »  Osborne Ter  »  7 Osborne Ter

7 Osborne Terrace, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

7 Osborne Terrace, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Osborne Terrace, Wayne, NJ 07470
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Osborne Terrace, Wayne
Zip code 07470
County Passaic
Municipality Wayne Township
Block 1400
Lot 2.01
Neighborhood Packanack Lake

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Osborne Terrace, Wayne

Property tax $21,822

Lot & Building Information for 7 Osborne Terrace, Wayne

Building sqft 3,496
Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 5.4
Year built 1988

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Osborne Terrace, Wayne

• • Improvements for 7 Osborne Terrace, Wayne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Osborne Terrace, Wayne

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Osborne Terrace, Wayne, NJ 07470?

7 Osborne Terrace, Wayne, NJ 07470 was built in 1988 and has a total of 3,496 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Osborne Terrace, Wayne, NJ 07470 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $367,000, the tax amount paid for 7 Osborne Terrace, Wayne, NJ 07470 is $22,012.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Osborne Terrace, Wayne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Osborne Terrace, Wayne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Osborne Terrace, Wayne

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 7 Osborne Terrace, Wayne

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Osborne Terrace, Wayne, NJ 07470. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,822
Market value $367,000

Assessment History for 7 Osborne Terrace, Wayne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Osborne Terrace, Wayne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $367,000 $367,000 5.946 $21,822 +3.99%
2023 $367,000 $367,000 5.718 $20,985 +1.13%
2022 $367,000 $367,000 5.654 $20,750 +0.11%
2021 $367,000 $367,000 5.648 $20,728 +0.44%
2020 $367,000 $367,000 5.623 $20,636 -6.44%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 54,131
Median age 41
Average household income $185,848
Family households 73.4%
Occupied housing units 18,697
Owner occupied units 78.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $606,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $578,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Osborne Terrace, Wayne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Osborne Terrace, Wayne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7 Osborne Terrace, Wayne

Here are the neighbors for 7 Osborne Terrace, Wayne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
60 Sleepy Hollow Dr, Wayne 2,142 05/06/2021 $1
87 Osborne Ter, Wayne 1,871 07/05/1995 $235,000
64 Sleepy Hollow Dr, Wayne 2,095 01/04/2007 $630,000
56 Sleepy Hollow Dr, Wayne 3,578 03/25/2025 $1
99 Overlook Ave, Wayne 3,162 05/16/2001 $375,000
8 Susan Ave, Wayne 2,664 09/24/2012 $500,000
6 Fox Hollow CT, Wayne 3,269
2 Fox Hollow CT, Wayne 3,758 04/29/2025 $1
91 Overlook Ave, Wayne 2,760 01/07/2022 $1
105 Overlook Ave, Wayne 2,688 11/12/1992 $255,000
5 Lake Dr Cor W, Wayne 8,540
52 Sleepy Hollow Dr, Wayne 2,441 08/31/1988 $359,000
48 Sleepy Hollow Dr, Wayne 4,548 10/29/2015 $672,000
3 Fox Hollow CT, Wayne 2,678
95 Overlook Ave, Wayne 2,784 05/03/2005 $485,000
7 Perera Ave, Wayne 2,688 02/25/2000 $300,000
12 Susan Ave, Wayne 2,760 01/16/2015 $465,000
1 Lake Dr W, Wayne 3,110 06/09/1987 $210,000
16 Susan Ave, Wayne 2,464 04/04/2016 $408,000
81 Osborne Ter, Wayne 2,664 08/26/1998 $254,500