1267 Route 23, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information
1267 Route 23, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1267 Route 23, Wayne |
| Zip code | 07470 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Wayne Township |
| Block | 1413 |
| Lot | 32 |
| Neighborhood | Wayne |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1267 Route 23, Wayne
| Sale date | 07/23/2004 |
| Sale price | $400,000 |
| Property tax | $23,053 |
Lot & Building Information for 1267 Route 23, Wayne
| Building sqft | 5,516 |
| Building class | Store |
| Acreage | 0.275 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1267 Route 23, Wayne
- • Improvements for 1267 Route 23, Wayne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1267 Route 23, Wayne
This Store (SCILSR) located at 1267 Route 23, Wayne, NJ 07470 has a total of 5,516 square feet and a current price per square foot of $72.
What is the market value of 1267 Route 23, Wayne, NJ 07470?The current market value is $387,700.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1267 Route 23, Wayne
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1267 Route 23, Wayne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/23/2004 | $400,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1267 Route 23, Wayne
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1267 Route 23, Wayne
Access detailed property tax data for 1267 Route 23, Wayne, NJ 07470. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $23,053 |
| Market value | $387,700 |
Assessment History for 1267 Route 23, Wayne
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1267 Route 23, Wayne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $387,700 | $387,700 | 5.946 | $23,053 | +3.99% |
| 2023 | $387,700 | $387,700 | 5.718 | $22,169 | +1.13% |
| 2022 | $387,700 | $387,700 | 5.654 | $21,921 | +0.11% |
| 2021 | $387,700 | $387,700 | 5.648 | $21,897 | +0.44% |
| 2020 | $387,700 | $387,700 | 5.623 | $21,800 | +1.98% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 54,131 |
| Median age | 41 |
| Average household income | $185,848 |
| Family households | 73.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 18,697 |
| Owner occupied units | 78.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1967 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $606,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $578,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1267 Route 23, Wayne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1267 Route 23, Wayne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1267 Route 23, Wayne
Here are the neighbors for 1267 Route 23, Wayne.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 162 Ryerson Ave, Wayne | 1,944 | 12/02/2014 | $275,000 |
| 156 Ford St, Wayne | 1,368 | 08/17/2020 | $360,000 |
| 18 Squire Ln, Wayne | 3,134 | 05/31/2006 | $515,000 |
| 1241 Route 23, Wayne | 5,266 | 11/13/2006 | $1,150,000 |
| 166 Ryerson Ave, Wayne | 1,016 | 02/24/2000 | $170,000 |
| 53 Newark Pompton Tpke, Wayne | 3,520 | 12/29/2022 | $942,500 |