Passaic County  »  07470  »  Black Oak Ridge Rd  »  11 Black Oak Ridge Rd

11 Black Oak Ridge Road, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Black Oak Ridge Road, Wayne, NJ 07470
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Black Oak Ridge Road, Wayne
Zip code 07470
County Passaic
Municipality Wayne Township
Block 1612
Lot 25.01
Neighborhood Wayne

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Black Oak Ridge Road, Wayne

Property tax $5,074

Lot & Building Information for 11 Black Oak Ridge Road, Wayne

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.306

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence 15 (15000 Sq. Ft) (R-15)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 11 Black Oak Ridge Road, Wayne

• • Improvements for 11 Black Oak Ridge Road, Wayne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Black Oak Ridge Road, Wayne

What is the market value of 11 Black Oak Ridge Road, Wayne, NJ 07470?

The current market value is $84,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Black Oak Ridge Road, Wayne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Black Oak Ridge Road, Wayne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Black Oak Ridge Road, Wayne

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 11 Black Oak Ridge Road, Wayne

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Black Oak Ridge Road, Wayne, NJ 07470. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,074
Market value $84,600

Assessment History for 11 Black Oak Ridge Road, Wayne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Black Oak Ridge Road, Wayne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $84,600 $84,600 5.998 $5,074 +0.87%
2024 $84,600 $84,600 5.946 $5,030 +3.99%
2023 $84,600 $84,600 5.718 $4,837 +1.13%
2022 $84,600 $84,600 5.654 $4,783 +0.11%
2021 $84,600 $84,600 5.648 $4,778 +0.44%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Black Oak Ridge Road, Wayne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Black Oak Ridge Road, Wayne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kolbe Immaculata School NR Private 1-8 38 1.01
Holy Spirit School NR Private PK-8 218 1.01
Holy Spirit School NR Private PK-8 218 1.01
Ryerson Elementary School 4 Public K-5 237 1.01
Stephen J. Gerace Elementary School 10 Public K-5 303 1.10

Nearest middle schools

George Washington Middle School 8 Public 6-8 508 0.58
Kolbe Immaculata School NR Private 1-8 38 1.01
Holy Spirit School NR Private PK-8 218 1.01
Lincoln Park Middle School 7 Public PK, 5-8 361 1.12
Lakeview Learning Center NR Private 7-12 21 1.21

Nearest high schools

Lakeview Learning Center NR Private 7-12 21 1.21
Pequannock Twp High School 7 Public 9-12 668 1.93