11 Court Lane, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information
11 Court Lane, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 11 Court Lane, Wayne |
| Zip code | 07470 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Wayne Township |
| Block | 1613 |
| Lot | 9 |
| Neighborhood | Wayne |
Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Court Lane, Wayne
| Sale date | 04/17/2019 |
| Sale price | $580,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $13,658 |
Lot & Building Information for 11 Court Lane, Wayne
| Building sqft | 2,027 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.35 |
| Year built | 1966 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 11 Court Lane, Wayne
- • Improvements for 11 Court Lane, Wayne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 11 Court Lane, Wayne
11 Court Lane, Wayne, NJ 07470 was built in 1966 and has a total of 2,027 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 11 Court Lane, Wayne, NJ 07470 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $229,700, the tax amount paid for 11 Court Lane, Wayne, NJ 07470 is $13,777.
When was 11 Court Lane, Wayne, NJ 07470 last sold and what was the last sale price?11 Court Lane, Wayne, NJ 07470 was last sold in 04/17/2019 for $580,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 11 Court Lane, Wayne
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Court Lane, Wayne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 11 Court Lane, Wayne
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 11 Court Lane, Wayne
Access detailed property tax data for 11 Court Lane, Wayne, NJ 07470. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $13,658 |
| Market value | $229,700 |
Assessment History for 11 Court Lane, Wayne
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Court Lane, Wayne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $229,700 | $229,700 | 5.946 | $13,658 | +3.99% |
| 2023 | $229,700 | $229,700 | 5.718 | $13,134 | +1.13% |
| 2022 | $229,700 | $229,700 | 5.654 | $12,987 | +0.11% |
| 2021 | $229,700 | $229,700 | 5.648 | $12,973 | +0.44% |
| 2020 | $229,700 | $229,700 | 5.623 | $12,916 | +1.98% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Court Lane, Wayne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Court Lane, Wayne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kolbe Immaculata School | NR | Private | 1-8 | 38 | 1.05 |
| Holy Spirit School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 218 | 1.05 |
| Holy Spirit School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 218 | 1.05 |
| Stephen J. Gerace Elementary School | 10 | Public | K-5 | 303 | 1.13 |
| Packanack Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 406 | 1.13 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Washington Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 508 | 0.60 |
| Holy Spirit School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 218 | 1.05 |
| Lincoln Park Middle School | 7 | Public | PK, 5-8 | 361 | 1.26 |
| Lakeview Learning Center | NR | Private | 7-12 | 21 | 1.38 |