Passaic County  »  07470  »  Highpoint Dr  »  6 Highpoint Dr

6 Highpoint Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

6 Highpoint Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Highpoint Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Highpoint Drive, Wayne
Zip code 07470
County Passaic
Municipality Wayne Township
Block 1616
Lot 7
Neighborhood Wayne

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Highpoint Drive, Wayne

Sale date 04/15/1999
Sale price $100
Property tax $81,758

Lot & Building Information for 6 Highpoint Drive, Wayne

Building sqft 31,120
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 2.312
Year built 1985

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 6 Highpoint Drive, Wayne

• • Improvements for 6 Highpoint Drive, Wayne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Highpoint Drive, Wayne

How many sq. ft. does 6 Highpoint Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4B) located at 6 Highpoint Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 has a total of 31,120 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6 Highpoint Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470?

6 Highpoint Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,375,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Highpoint Drive, Wayne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Highpoint Drive, Wayne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/15/1999 $100

Title Documents for 6 Highpoint Drive, Wayne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/27/2021 - D
11/23/2021 - R
Mortgage
10/27/2021 - D
11/23/2021 - R
Mortgage
04/15/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Highpoint Drive, Wayne

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Highpoint Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $81,758
Market value $1,375,000

Assessment History for 6 Highpoint Drive, Wayne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Highpoint Drive, Wayne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,375,000 $1,375,000 5.946 $81,758 +3.99%
2023 $1,375,000 $1,375,000 5.718 $78,623 +1.13%
2022 $1,375,000 $1,375,000 5.654 $77,743 +0.11%
2021 $1,375,000 $1,375,000 5.648 $77,660 +0.44%
2020 $1,375,000 $1,375,000 5.623 $77,316 +1.98%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 54,131
Median age 41
Average household income $185,848
Family households 73.4%
Occupied housing units 18,697
Owner occupied units 78.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $606,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $578,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Highpoint Drive, Wayne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Highpoint Drive, Wayne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6 Highpoint Drive, Wayne

Here are the neighbors for 6 Highpoint Drive, Wayne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Highpoint Dr, Wayne 64,698 08/31/2004 $5,700,000
10 Laytham Dr, Wayne 2,526 04/24/1991 $164,000
390 Newark Pompton Tpke, Wayne 1,344 09/11/2017 $100
400 Newark Pompton Tpke, Wayne 81,069 04/19/2017
530 Newark Pompton Tpke, Wayne 8,492 12/10/2025 $1
7 Highpoint Dr, Wayne 33,136 01/11/2022 $65
520 Newark Pompton Tpke, Wayne 1,417 07/28/2023 $510,000
474 Newark Pompton Tpke, Wayne 1,698 06/30/2025 $575,000
4 Laytham Dr, Wayne 1,648 01/18/2019 $272,950