Passaic County  »  07470  »  Highpoint Dr  »  11 Highpoint Dr

11 Highpoint Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

11 Highpoint Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Highpoint Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Highpoint Drive, Wayne
Zip code 07470
County Passaic
Municipality Wayne Township
Block 1616
Lot 9
Neighborhood Wayne

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Highpoint Drive, Wayne

Sale date 08/31/2004
Sale price $5,700,000
Property tax $196,218

Lot & Building Information for 11 Highpoint Drive, Wayne

Building sqft 64,698
Building class Telephone Building (760)
Acreage 4.757

Bike Score

Zoning district Industrial (I)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 11 Highpoint Drive, Wayne

• • Improvements for 11 Highpoint Drive, Wayne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Highpoint Drive, Wayne

How many square feet does 11 Highpoint Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 have?

This Telephone Building (760) located at 11 Highpoint Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 has a total of 64,698 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Highpoint Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,300,000, the tax amount paid for 11 Highpoint Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 is $197,934.

When was 11 Highpoint Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11 Highpoint Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 was last sold in 08/31/2004 for $5,700,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Highpoint Drive, Wayne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Highpoint Drive, Wayne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/2004 $5,700,000
04/15/1999 $100
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Highpoint Drive, Wayne with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11 Highpoint Drive, Wayne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/31/2004 - D
09/15/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/15/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Highpoint Drive, Wayne

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Highpoint Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $196,218
Market value $3,300,000

Assessment History for 11 Highpoint Drive, Wayne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Highpoint Drive, Wayne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,300,000 $3,300,000 5.946 $196,218 +3.99%
2023 $3,300,000 $3,300,000 5.718 $188,694 +1.13%
2022 $3,300,000 $3,300,000 5.654 $186,582 +0.11%
2021 $3,300,000 $3,300,000 5.648 $186,384 +0.44%
2020 $3,300,000 $3,300,000 5.623 $185,559 +1.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Highpoint Drive, Wayne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Highpoint Drive, Wayne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ryerson Elementary School 4 Public K-5 237 0.71
Packanack Elementary School 7 Public K-5 406 1.07
Lincoln Park Middle School 7 Public PK, 5-8 361 1.30
Lincoln Park Middle School 7 Public PK, 5-8 361 1.30
Holy Spirit School NR Private PK-8 218 1.34

Nearest middle schools

George Washington Middle School 8 Public 6-8 508 0.30
Lakeview Learning Center NR Private 7-12 21 0.99
Lincoln Park Middle School 7 Public PK, 5-8 361 1.30
Holy Spirit School NR Private PK-8 218 1.34
Kolbe Immaculata School NR Private 1-8 38 1.34

Nearest high schools

Lakeview Learning Center NR Private 7-12 21 0.99
De Paul Catholic High School NR Private 8-12 461 1.97
Chapel Hill Academy NR Private K-12 116 2.07