Passaic County  »  07470  »  Doig Rd  »  7 Doig Rd

7 Doig Road, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

7 Doig Road, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Doig Road, Wayne, NJ 07470
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Doig Road, Wayne
Zip code 07470
County Passaic
Municipality Wayne Township
Block 1616
Lot 56
Neighborhood Wayne

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Doig Road, Wayne

Sale date 10/25/2022
Sale price $1,900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 7 Doig Road, Wayne

Building sqft 12,520
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 1.35

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Doig Road, Wayne

• • Improvements for 7 Doig Road, Wayne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Doig Road, Wayne

How many sq. ft. does 7 Doig Road, Wayne, NJ 07470 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 7 Doig Road, Wayne, NJ 07470 has a total of 12,520 square feet and a current price per square foot of $151.

What is the market value of 7 Doig Road, Wayne, NJ 07470?

The current market value is $410,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Doig Road, Wayne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Doig Road, Wayne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/25/2022 $1,900,000
08/06/2001 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Doig Road, Wayne with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7 Doig Road, Wayne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/03/2022 - D
11/07/2022 - R
Mortgage
11/03/2022 - D
11/07/2022 - R
Mortgage
10/25/2022 - D
11/07/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/06/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Doig Road, Wayne

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Doig Road, Wayne, NJ 07470. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $24,408
Current property tax $0
Market value $410,500

Assessment History for 7 Doig Road, Wayne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Doig Road, Wayne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $410,500 $410,500 5.946 $24,408 +3.99%
2023 $410,500 $410,500 5.718 $23,472 +1.13%
2022 $410,500 $410,500 5.654 $23,210 +0.11%
2021 $410,500 $410,500 5.648 $23,185 +0.44%
2020 $410,500 $410,500 5.623 $23,082 +1.98%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 54,131
Median age 41
Average household income $185,848
Family households 73.4%
Occupied housing units 18,697
Owner occupied units 78.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $606,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $578,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Doig Road, Wayne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Doig Road, Wayne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7 Doig Road, Wayne

Here are the neighbors for 7 Doig Road, Wayne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
116 Black Oak Ridge Rd, Wayne 2,145 11/07/2018 $400,000
8 Linwood Ave, Wayne 598 11/12/2020 $1
1661 Route 23, Wayne 105,000 03/20/2012 $5,500,000
1701 Route 23, Wayne 07/14/2020 $1
16 Linwood Ave, Wayne 1,068 04/21/2023 $316,000
346 Newark Pompton Tpke, Wayne 1,440
585 Newark Pompton Tpke, Wayne 1,472 08/03/2017 $210,000
577 Newark Pompton Tpke, Wayne 2,454 08/30/1995 $220,000
559 Newark Pompton Tpke, Wayne 1,366 02/08/2022 $250,000
1555 Route 23, Wayne 14,931 08/28/2009