Passaic County  »  07470  »  Barbara Way  »  32 Barbara Way

32 Barbara Way, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

32 Barbara Way, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 Barbara Way, Wayne, NJ 07470
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 Barbara Way, Wayne
Zip code 07470
County Passaic
Municipality Wayne Township
Block 1827
Lot 8
Neighborhood Wayne

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Barbara Way, Wayne

Current property tax $12,898

Lot & Building Information for 32 Barbara Way, Wayne

Building sqft 2,068
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.359
Year built 1957

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence 15 (15000 Sq. Ft) (R-15)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 32 Barbara Way, Wayne

• • Improvements for 32 Barbara Way, Wayne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 Barbara Way, Wayne

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 32 Barbara Way, Wayne, NJ 07470?

32 Barbara Way, Wayne, NJ 07470 was built in 1957 and has a total of 2,068 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 32 Barbara Way, Wayne, NJ 07470 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $219,200, the tax amount paid for 32 Barbara Way, Wayne, NJ 07470 is $13,147.

When was 32 Barbara Way, Wayne, NJ 07470 last sold?

32 Barbara Way, Wayne, NJ 07470 was last sold in 12/07/2016.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 Barbara Way, Wayne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Barbara Way, Wayne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 32 Barbara Way, Wayne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/07/2016 - D
03/01/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32 Barbara Way, Wayne

Access detailed property tax data for 32 Barbara Way, Wayne, NJ 07470. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,148
Current property tax $12,898
Market value $219,200

Assessment History for 32 Barbara Way, Wayne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Barbara Way, Wayne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $219,200 $219,200 5.998 $13,148 +0.87%
2024 $219,200 $219,200 5.946 $13,034 +3.99%
2023 $219,200 $219,200 5.718 $12,534 +1.13%
2022 $219,200 $219,200 5.654 $12,394 +0.11%
2021 $219,200 $219,200 5.648 $12,380 +0.44%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 Barbara Way, Wayne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Barbara Way, Wayne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fallon Elementary School 8 Public K-5 373 0.52
Our Lady of the Valley School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.60
Our Lady of the Valley School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.60
Benway School NR Private 2-12 76 0.64
Happy Day Learning Center NR Private PK-K 94 0.86

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady of the Valley School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.60
Benway School NR Private 2-12 76 0.64
Anthony Wayne Middle School 9 Public 6-8 665 1.36
De Paul Catholic High School NR Private 8-12 461 1.38
George Washington Middle School 8 Public 6-8 508 1.61

Nearest high schools

Wayne Valley High School 6 Public 9-12 1,241 0.63
Benway School NR Private 2-12 76 0.64
De Paul Catholic High School NR Private 8-12 461 1.38