Passaic County  »  07470  »  Oldham Rd  »  65 Oldham Rd

65 Oldham Road, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

65 Oldham Road, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

65 Oldham Road, Wayne, NJ 07470
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 65 Oldham Road, Wayne
Zip code 07470
County Passaic
Municipality Wayne Township
Block 1902
Lot 115
Neighborhood Wayne

Sales & Tax Overview for 65 Oldham Road, Wayne

Sale date 01/10/2024
Sale price $85,000
Property tax $6,862

Lot & Building Information for 65 Oldham Road, Wayne

Building sqft 1,301
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.217
Year built 1900

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence 15 (15000 Sq. Ft) (R-15)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 65 Oldham Road, Wayne

• • Improvements for 65 Oldham Road, Wayne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 65 Oldham Road, Wayne

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 65 Oldham Road, Wayne, NJ 07470?

65 Oldham Road, Wayne, NJ 07470 was built in 1900 and has a total of 1,301 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 65 Oldham Road, Wayne, NJ 07470 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $115,400, the tax amount paid for 65 Oldham Road, Wayne, NJ 07470 is $6,921.

When was 65 Oldham Road, Wayne, NJ 07470 last sold and what was the last sale price?

65 Oldham Road, Wayne, NJ 07470 was last sold in 01/10/2024 for $85,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 65 Oldham Road, Wayne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 65 Oldham Road, Wayne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/10/2024 $85,000
11/13/2009 $312,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 65 Oldham Road, Wayne with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 65 Oldham Road, Wayne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/10/2024 - D
02/28/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/02/2020 - D
11/16/2020 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2050
12/18/2017 - D
01/08/2018 - R
Mortgage
11/13/2009 - D
12/02/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/06/2009 - D
09/09/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/03/2008 - D
11/07/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 65 Oldham Road, Wayne

Access detailed property tax data for 65 Oldham Road, Wayne, NJ 07470. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,862
Market value $115,400

Assessment History for 65 Oldham Road, Wayne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 65 Oldham Road, Wayne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $115,400 $115,400 5.946 $6,862 +3.99%
2023 $115,400 $115,400 5.718 $6,599 +1.13%
2022 $115,400 $115,400 5.654 $6,525 +0.11%
2021 $115,400 $115,400 5.648 $6,518 +0.44%
2020 $115,400 $115,400 5.623 $6,489 +1.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 65 Oldham Road, Wayne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 65 Oldham Road, Wayne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Montessori Children's School NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.43
Montessori Children's School NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.43
School 27 3 Public PK, K-5 672 0.73
School 27 3 Public PK, K-5 672 0.73
Lafayette Elementary School 7 Public K-5 311 0.81

Nearest middle schools

Anthony Wayne Middle School 9 Public 6-8 665 0.86
Mount Saint Joseph Childrens Center NR Private 19 0.93
St Gerard Majella School NR Private PK-8 160 0.97
Haledon Public School 4 Public PK, K-8 1,028 1.02
Benway School NR Private 2-12 76 1.05

Nearest high schools

Passaic County Technical Institute 7 Public 9-12 3,359 0.25
Diana C. Lobosco Stem Academy 10 Public 9-12 1,034 0.25
Mount Saint Joseph Childrens Center NR Private 19 0.93