Passaic County  »  07470  »  Garside Ave  »  121 Garside Ave

121 Garside Avenue, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

121 Garside Avenue, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

121 Garside Avenue, Wayne, NJ 07470
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 121 Garside Avenue, Wayne
Zip code 07470
County Passaic
Municipality Wayne Township
Block 1904
Lot 110
Neighborhood Wayne

Sales & Tax Overview for 121 Garside Avenue, Wayne

Sale date 12/22/2020
Sale price $1
Property tax $11,672

Lot & Building Information for 121 Garside Avenue, Wayne

Building sqft 1,880
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.275
Year built 1977

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence 15 (15000 Sq. Ft) (R-15)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 121 Garside Avenue, Wayne

• • Improvements for 121 Garside Avenue, Wayne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 121 Garside Avenue, Wayne

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 121 Garside Avenue, Wayne, NJ 07470?

121 Garside Avenue, Wayne, NJ 07470 was built in 1977 and has a total of 1,880 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 121 Garside Avenue, Wayne, NJ 07470 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $196,300, the tax amount paid for 121 Garside Avenue, Wayne, NJ 07470 is $11,774.

When was 121 Garside Avenue, Wayne, NJ 07470 last sold and what was the last sale price?

121 Garside Avenue, Wayne, NJ 07470 was last sold in 12/22/2020 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 121 Garside Avenue, Wayne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 121 Garside Avenue, Wayne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/22/2020 $1
01/11/2018 $388,750
07/30/2001 $325,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 121 Garside Avenue, Wayne with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 121 Garside Avenue, Wayne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/22/2020 - D
01/20/2021 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2051
12/22/2020 - D
01/20/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/12/2018 - D
02/28/2018 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2048
01/11/2018 - D
02/28/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/30/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 121 Garside Avenue, Wayne

Access detailed property tax data for 121 Garside Avenue, Wayne, NJ 07470. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,672
Market value $196,300

Assessment History for 121 Garside Avenue, Wayne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 121 Garside Avenue, Wayne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $196,300 $196,300 5.946 $11,672 +3.99%
2023 $196,300 $196,300 5.718 $11,224 +1.13%
2022 $196,300 $196,300 5.654 $11,099 +0.11%
2021 $196,300 $196,300 5.648 $11,087 +0.44%
2020 $196,300 $196,300 5.623 $11,038 +1.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 121 Garside Avenue, Wayne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 121 Garside Avenue, Wayne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lafayette Elementary School 7 Public K-5 311 0.38
Montessori Children's School NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.57
Montessori Children's School NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.57
Benway School NR Private 2-12 76 0.73
Our Lady of the Valley School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.78

Nearest middle schools

Anthony Wayne Middle School 9 Public 6-8 665 0.41
Benway School NR Private 2-12 76 0.73
Our Lady of the Valley School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.78
Haledon Public School 4 Public PK, K-8 1,028 1.32
St Gerard Majella School NR Private PK-8 160 1.38

Nearest high schools

Benway School NR Private 2-12 76 0.73
Passaic County Technical Institute 7 Public 9-12 3,359 0.76
Diana C. Lobosco Stem Academy 10 Public 9-12 1,034 0.76