Passaic County  »  07470  »  Alps Rd  »  1502 Alps Rd

1502 Alps Road, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

1502 Alps Road, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1502 Alps Road, Wayne, NJ 07470
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1502 Alps Road, Wayne
Zip code 07470
County Passaic
Municipality Wayne Township
Block 2711
Lot 83
Neighborhood Wayne

Sales & Tax Overview for 1502 Alps Road, Wayne

Sale date 06/30/2021
Sale price $3,013,836
Arm's length
Property tax $38,054

Lot & Building Information for 1502 Alps Road, Wayne

Building sqft 6,480
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1502 Alps Road, Wayne

• • Improvements for 1502 Alps Road, Wayne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1502 Alps Road, Wayne

How many sq. ft. does 1502 Alps Road, Wayne, NJ 07470 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 1502 Alps Road, Wayne, NJ 07470 has a total of 6,480 square feet and a current price per square foot of $465.

What is the market value of 1502 Alps Road, Wayne, NJ 07470?

The current market value is $640,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1502 Alps Road, Wayne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1502 Alps Road, Wayne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2021 $3,013,836
04/28/2020 $1,400,000
12/16/2008 $1,600,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1502 Alps Road, Wayne with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1502 Alps Road, Wayne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/30/2021 - D
07/02/2021 - R
Mortgage
06/30/2021 - D
07/02/2021 - R
Mortgage
06/30/2021 - D
07/02/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/15/2020 - D
05/20/2020 - R
Mortgage
04/28/2020 - D
05/20/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/16/2008 - D
01/15/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/07/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1502 Alps Road, Wayne

Access detailed property tax data for 1502 Alps Road, Wayne, NJ 07470. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $38,054
Market value $640,000

Assessment History for 1502 Alps Road, Wayne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1502 Alps Road, Wayne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $640,000 $640,000 5.946 $38,054 +3.99%
2023 $640,000 $640,000 5.718 $36,595 +1.13%
2022 $640,000 $640,000 5.654 $36,186 +0.11%
2021 $640,000 $640,000 5.648 $36,147 +0.44%
2020 $640,000 $640,000 5.623 $35,987 +1.98%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 54,131
Median age 41
Average household income $185,848
Family households 73.4%
Occupied housing units 18,697
Owner occupied units 78.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $606,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $578,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1502 Alps Road, Wayne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1502 Alps Road, Wayne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1502 Alps Road, Wayne

Here are the neighbors for 1502 Alps Road, Wayne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1566 Alps Rd, Wayne 1,476 12/13/2019 $14,400
1235 Hamburg Tpke, Wayne 12,480 09/08/2021 $1
1211 Hamburg Tpke, Wayne 62,100 09/08/2021 $1
1492 Alps Rd, Wayne 856 02/28/2002 $196,000
1550 Alps Rd, Wayne 1,792 02/07/2024 $455,000
1267 Hamburg Tpke, Wayne 273 11/19/2024 $950,000
1468 Alps Rd, Wayne 1,549
1486 Alps Rd, Wayne 1,548 10/11/2023 $1
1480 Alps Rd, Wayne 5,198 08/28/2014 $320,000
1462 Alps Rd, Wayne 936 05/26/2016 $245,000
1458 Alps Rd, Wayne 3,048 02/01/2017 $370,000