508 D Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 508 D Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne |
| Zip code | 07470 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Wayne Township |
| Block | 3000 |
| Lot | 399 |
| Qualifier | Register |
| Neighborhood | Wayne |
Sales & Tax Overview for 508 D Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne
| Sale date | 10/01/2003 |
| Sale price | $217,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,292 |
Lot & Building Information for 508 D Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne
| Building sqft | 1,104 |
| Building class | Commercial (4A) |
| Acreage | 0.017
|
| Year built | 2003 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 508 D Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne
- • Improvements for 508 D Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 508 D Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne
508 D Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne, NJ 07470 was built in 2003 and has a total of 1,104 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 508 D Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne, NJ 07470 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $104,900, the tax amount paid for 508 D Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne, NJ 07470 is $6,291.
When was 508 D Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne, NJ 07470 last sold and what was the last sale price?508 D Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne, NJ 07470 was last sold in 10/01/2003 for $217,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 508 D Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 508 D Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/01/2003 | $217,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 508 D Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 508 D Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne
Access detailed property tax data for 508 D Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne, NJ 07470. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $6,292 |
| Market value | $104,900 |
Assessment History for 508 D Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 508 D Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $104,900 | $104,900 | 5.998 | $6,292 | +0.87% |
| 2024 | $104,900 | $104,900 | 5.946 | $6,237 | +3.99% |
| 2023 | $104,900 | $104,900 | 5.718 | $5,998 | -30.89% |
| 2022 | $153,500 | $153,500 | 5.654 | $8,679 | +0.11% |
| 2021 | $153,500 | $153,500 | 5.648 | $8,670 | +0.44% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 54,112 |
| Median age | 40.8 |
| Average household income | $186,886 |
| Family households | 74.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 18,341 |
| Owner occupied units | 78.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.82 |
| Median year structure built | 1967 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $622,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $593,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 508 D Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 508 D Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 508 D Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne
Here are the neighbors for 508 D Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Duncan Ln, Wayne | 1,753 | 04/13/2022 | $345,000 |
| 2 N Jersey Ln, Wayne | 3,389 | 08/15/1997 | $445,000 |
| 28 Duncan Ln, Wayne | 2,336 | 06/26/2020 | $447,000 |
| 376 Hamburg Tpke, Wayne | 5,167 | 11/14/2014 | $660,000 |