Passaic County  »  07470  »  Chopin Dr  »  104 Chopin Dr

104 Chopin Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

104 Chopin Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

104 Chopin Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 104 Chopin Drive, Wayne
Zip code 07470
County Passaic
Municipality Wayne Township
Block 4400
Lot 53
Neighborhood Pines Lake

Sales & Tax Overview for 104 Chopin Drive, Wayne

Sale date 06/28/2023
Sale price $1
Property tax $23,035

Lot & Building Information for 104 Chopin Drive, Wayne

Building sqft 3,683
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.786
Year built 1995

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence 30 (30000 Sq. Ft) (R-30)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 104 Chopin Drive, Wayne

• • Improvements for 104 Chopin Drive, Wayne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 104 Chopin Drive, Wayne

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 104 Chopin Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470?

104 Chopin Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 was built in 1995 and has a total of 3,683 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 104 Chopin Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $387,400, the tax amount paid for 104 Chopin Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 is $23,236.

When was 104 Chopin Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 last sold and what was the last sale price?

104 Chopin Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 was last sold in 06/28/2023 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 104 Chopin Drive, Wayne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 104 Chopin Drive, Wayne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/28/2023 $1
05/08/2015 $852,000
02/21/1994 $120,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 104 Chopin Drive, Wayne with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 104 Chopin Drive, Wayne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/28/2023 - D
07/12/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/08/2015 - D
06/05/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/21/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 104 Chopin Drive, Wayne

Access detailed property tax data for 104 Chopin Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $23,035
Market value $387,400

Assessment History for 104 Chopin Drive, Wayne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 104 Chopin Drive, Wayne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $387,400 $387,400 5.946 $23,035 +3.99%
2023 $387,400 $387,400 5.718 $22,152 +1.13%
2022 $387,400 $387,400 5.654 $21,904 +0.11%
2021 $387,400 $387,400 5.648 $21,880 +0.44%
2020 $387,400 $387,400 5.623 $21,784 +1.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 104 Chopin Drive, Wayne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 104 Chopin Drive, Wayne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lincoln Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 389 0.32
Lincoln Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 389 0.32
Pines Lake Elementary School 8 Public K-5 387 0.99
Lenox School 5 Public K-5 336 1.16
Windsor Learning Center NR Private K-7 0 1.28

Nearest middle schools

Lakeside Middle School 6 Public 6-8 389 1.08
AL-Ghazaly Jr./Sr. High School NR Private 7-12 334 1.24
Windsor Learning Center NR Private K-7 0 1.28
Riverdale Baptist Christian NR Private PK, K-9 0 1.42
Riverdale Public Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 285 1.42

Nearest high schools

Pompton Lakes High School 5 Public 9-12 641 1.19
AL-Ghazaly Jr./Sr. High School NR Private 7-12 334 1.24
Windsor School NR Private 9-12 37 1.29