116 Chopin Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information
116 Chopin Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 116 Chopin Drive, Wayne |
| Zip code | 07470 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Wayne Township |
| Block | 4400 |
| Lot | 56 |
| Neighborhood | Pines Lake |
Sales & Tax Overview for 116 Chopin Drive, Wayne
| Sale date | 08/06/2021 |
| Sale price | $820,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $22,327 |
Lot & Building Information for 116 Chopin Drive, Wayne
| Building sqft | 3,516 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.843 |
| Year built | 1995 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 116 Chopin Drive, Wayne
- • Improvements for 116 Chopin Drive, Wayne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 116 Chopin Drive, Wayne
116 Chopin Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 was built in 1995 and has a total of 3,516 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 116 Chopin Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $375,500, the tax amount paid for 116 Chopin Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 is $22,522.
When was 116 Chopin Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 last sold and what was the last sale price?116 Chopin Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 was last sold in 08/06/2021 for $820,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 116 Chopin Drive, Wayne
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 116 Chopin Drive, Wayne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 116 Chopin Drive, Wayne
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 116 Chopin Drive, Wayne
Access detailed property tax data for 116 Chopin Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $22,327 |
| Market value | $375,500 |
Assessment History for 116 Chopin Drive, Wayne
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 116 Chopin Drive, Wayne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $375,500 | $375,500 | 5.946 | $22,327 | +3.99% |
| 2023 | $375,500 | $375,500 | 5.718 | $21,471 | +1.13% |
| 2022 | $375,500 | $375,500 | 5.654 | $21,231 | +0.11% |
| 2021 | $375,500 | $375,500 | 5.648 | $21,208 | +0.44% |
| 2020 | $375,500 | $375,500 | 5.623 | $21,114 | +1.98% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 116 Chopin Drive, Wayne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 116 Chopin Drive, Wayne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lincoln Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 389 | 0.42 |
| Pines Lake Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 387 | 0.90 |
| Lenox School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 336 | 1.27 |
| St Elizabeth Ann Seton Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 168 | 1.32 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AL-Ghazaly Jr./Sr. High School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 334 | 1.13 |
| Lakeside Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 389 | 1.19 |
| Windsor Learning Center | NR | Private | K-7 | 0 | 1.39 |
| Riverdale Public Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 285 | 1.49 |