Passaic County  »  07470  »  Circle Ave  »  121 Circle Ave

121 Circle Avenue, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

121 Circle Avenue, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

121 Circle Avenue, Wayne, NJ 07470
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 121 Circle Avenue, Wayne
Zip code 07470
County Passaic
Municipality Wayne Township
Block 4506
Lot 1
Neighborhood Pines Lake

Sales & Tax Overview for 121 Circle Avenue, Wayne

Sale date 03/31/2022
Sale price $425,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,962

Lot & Building Information for 121 Circle Avenue, Wayne

Building sqft 1,338
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.77
Year built 1957

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence 30 (30000 Sq. Ft) (R-30)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 121 Circle Avenue, Wayne

• • Improvements for 121 Circle Avenue, Wayne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 121 Circle Avenue, Wayne

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 121 Circle Avenue, Wayne, NJ 07470?

121 Circle Avenue, Wayne, NJ 07470 was built in 1957 and has a total of 1,338 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 121 Circle Avenue, Wayne, NJ 07470 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $218,000, the tax amount paid for 121 Circle Avenue, Wayne, NJ 07470 is $13,075.

When was 121 Circle Avenue, Wayne, NJ 07470 last sold and what was the last sale price?

121 Circle Avenue, Wayne, NJ 07470 was last sold in 03/31/2022 for $425,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 121 Circle Avenue, Wayne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 121 Circle Avenue, Wayne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/31/2022 $425,000

Title Documents for 121 Circle Avenue, Wayne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/31/2022 - D
05/06/2022 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2082
03/31/2022 - D
05/06/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/22/2010 - D
11/23/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 121 Circle Avenue, Wayne

Access detailed property tax data for 121 Circle Avenue, Wayne, NJ 07470. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,962
Market value $218,000

Assessment History for 121 Circle Avenue, Wayne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 121 Circle Avenue, Wayne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $218,000 $218,000 5.946 $12,962 +3.99%
2023 $218,000 $218,000 5.718 $12,465 +1.13%
2022 $218,000 $218,000 5.654 $12,326 +0.11%
2021 $218,000 $218,000 5.648 $12,313 +0.44%
2020 $218,000 $218,000 5.623 $12,258 +1.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 121 Circle Avenue, Wayne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 121 Circle Avenue, Wayne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lenox School 5 Public K-5 336 0.95
Windsor Learning Center NR Private K-7 0 1.07
Lincoln Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 389 1.09
Lincoln Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 389 1.09
Gerrard Berman Day School NR Private PK-8 108 1.22

Nearest middle schools

Lakeside Middle School 6 Public 6-8 389 0.66
Windsor Learning Center NR Private K-7 0 1.07
Gerrard Berman Day School NR Private PK-8 108 1.22
Barnstable Academy NR Private 6-12 95 1.22
CTC Academy NR Private 71 1.69

Nearest high schools

Pompton Lakes High School 5 Public 9-12 641 0.90
Windsor School NR Private 9-12 37 1.06
Barnstable Academy NR Private 6-12 95 1.22
Wannaque Regional School NR Public 10 0 1.50