Passaic County  »  07470  »  Terhune Dr  »  703 Terhune Dr

703 Terhune Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

703 Terhune Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

703 Terhune Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 703 Terhune Drive, Wayne
Zip code 07470
County Passaic
Municipality Wayne Township
Block 4507
Lot 7
Neighborhood Pines Lake

Sales & Tax Overview for 703 Terhune Drive, Wayne

Sale date 01/07/1988
Sale price $229,900
Arm's length
Property tax $13,902

Lot & Building Information for 703 Terhune Drive, Wayne

Building sqft 1,923
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.94
Year built 1924

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence 30 (30000 Sq. Ft) (R-30)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 703 Terhune Drive, Wayne

• • Improvements for 703 Terhune Drive, Wayne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 703 Terhune Drive, Wayne

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 703 Terhune Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470?

703 Terhune Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 was built in 1924 and has a total of 1,923 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 703 Terhune Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $233,800, the tax amount paid for 703 Terhune Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 is $14,023.

When was 703 Terhune Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 last sold and what was the last sale price?

703 Terhune Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 was last sold in 01/07/1988 for $229,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 703 Terhune Drive, Wayne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 703 Terhune Drive, Wayne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/07/1988 $229,900

Title Documents for 703 Terhune Drive, Wayne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/07/1988 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 703 Terhune Drive, Wayne

Access detailed property tax data for 703 Terhune Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,902
Market value $233,800

Assessment History for 703 Terhune Drive, Wayne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 703 Terhune Drive, Wayne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $233,800 $233,800 5.946 $13,902 +3.99%
2023 $233,800 $233,800 5.718 $13,369 +1.13%
2022 $233,800 $233,800 5.654 $13,219 +0.11%
2021 $233,800 $233,800 5.648 $13,205 +0.44%
2020 $233,800 $233,800 5.623 $13,147 +1.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 703 Terhune Drive, Wayne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 703 Terhune Drive, Wayne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Gerrard Berman Day School NR Private PK-8 108 0.81
Gerrard Berman Day School NR Private PK-8 108 0.81
Apple Montessori School of Oakland NR Private PK-K 40 0.90
Apple Montessori School of Oakland NR Private PK-K 40 0.90
Dogwood Hill Elementary School 7 Public K-5 241 1.28

Nearest middle schools

Gerrard Berman Day School NR Private PK-8 108 0.81
Lakeside Middle School 6 Public 6-8 389 1.00
Barnstable Academy NR Private 6-12 95 1.05
Valley Middle School 7 Public 6-8 440 1.37
Windsor Learning Center NR Private K-7 0 1.38

Nearest high schools

Barnstable Academy NR Private 6-12 95 1.05
Pompton Lakes High School 5 Public 9-12 641 1.22
Windsor School NR Private 9-12 37 1.37
CTC Academy NR Private 71 1.47
Reed Academy NR Private 40 1.49

Neighbors for 703 Terhune Drive, Wayne

Here are the neighbors for 703 Terhune Drive, Wayne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
643 Terhune Dr, Wayne 1,672 01/17/2017 $283,000
12 Noreen Ln, Wayne 2,641 10/16/2023 $830,000
753 Terhune Dr, Wayne 4,258 12/21/2021 $1,445,000
15 Circle Ave, Wayne 2,120 12/28/2022 $1
87 Circle Ave, Wayne 3,962 03/05/2024 $1
99 Circle Ave, Wayne 2,032 06/19/1990 $130,000
667 Terhune Dr, Wayne 4,227 06/10/2016 $899,900
8 Noreen Ln, Wayne 3,266 01/10/2020 $400,000
15 Noreen Ln, Wayne 4,194 07/14/2000 $860,000
711 Terhune Dr, Wayne 2,402 05/18/2011
755 Terhune Dr, Wayne 1,832 12/29/2021 $100
39 Circle Ave, Wayne 2,363 01/16/2015 $450,000
65 Circle Ave, Wayne 3,392 11/22/2013 $725,000
653 Terhune Dr, Wayne 5,544 09/17/2018 $1,240,000
4 Noreen Ln, Wayne 4,702 01/22/2024 $1,110,000
476 Terhune Dr, Wayne 1,656 11/06/2025 $620,000
126 Circle Ave, Wayne 3,254 08/09/1985 $49,900
683 Terhune Dr, Wayne 3,169 01/12/1989 $445,000
675 Terhune Dr, Wayne 1,576 05/29/2018 $600,000
121 Circle Ave, Wayne 1,338 03/31/2022 $425,000