New York City  »  11368  »  108th St  »  3758 108th St

37-58 108th Street, Corona, NY 11368 Property Information

37-58 108th Street, Corona, NY 11368 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

37-58 108th Street, Corona, NY 11368 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 37-58 108th Street
Secondary address 37 108th St
Neighborhood Corona
Zip code 11368
Borough Queens
Block & lot 01774-0040

Sales & Tax Overview for 37-58 108th Street, Corona

Purchase date 01/19/2007
Purchase price $860,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $10,607

Lot & Building Information for 37-58 108th Street, Corona

Lot sqft 5,000
Lot dimensions 50 ft x 100 ft
Building class Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) i
Building sqft 3,560
Building dimensions 25 ft x 43 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Year built 2004
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 37-58 108th Street, Corona

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft
Office sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 24
Community district 3
Closest police station 0.70 Miles
Closest fire station 0.49 Miles

Other Property Data for 37-58 108th Street, Corona

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 37-58 108th Street, Corona, NY 11368, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 37-58 108th Street, Corona, NY 11368, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 37 108th St, Corona, NY 11368
  • 39 108th St, Corona, NY 11368
  • 41 108th St, Corona, NY 11368
  • 43 108th St, Corona, NY 11368
  • 45 108th St, Corona, NY 11368
  • 47 108th St, Corona, NY 11368
  • 49 108th St, Corona, NY 11368
  • 51 108th St, Corona, NY 11368
  • 53 108th St, Corona, NY 11368
  • 55 108th St, Corona, NY 11368
  • 57 108th St, Corona, NY 11368
  • 104-79 38th Ave, Corona, NY 11368

About 37-58 108th Street, Corona

How many sq. ft. does 37-58 108th Street, Corona, NY 11368 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) located at 37-58 108th Street, Corona, NY 11368 has a total of 3,560 square feet and a current price per square foot of $241.

What is the year built & the current market value of 37-58 108th Street, Corona, NY 11368?

37-58 108th Street, Corona, NY 11368 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,694,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 37-58 108th Street, Corona

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 37-58 108th Street, Corona, NY 11368
Find out who owns 37-58 108th Street, Corona, NY 11368.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 37-58 108th Street, Corona, NY 11368
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 37-58 108th Street, Corona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 37-58 108th Street, Corona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/19/2007 $860,000
05/19/2006 $829,874
05/19/2006 $760,000
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 37-58 108th Street, Corona with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 37-58 108th Street, Corona

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/06/2014 - D
01/12/2015 - R
Agreement
(2015010700824003)
06/06/2014 - D
01/12/2015 - R
Mortgage
(2015010700824002)
04/03/2014 - D
01/12/2015 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2015010700824001)
12/14/2007 - D
01/11/2008 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2007123100202001)
01/19/2007 - D
03/26/2007 - R
Deed, Other
(2007030900740001)
12/28/2006 - D
04/16/2007 - R
Agreement
(2007041101168002)
12/28/2006 - D
04/16/2007 - R
Agreement
(2007041101168001)
06/14/2006 - D
06/19/2006 - R
UCC3 Termination
(2006061402446001)
05/23/2006 - D
06/21/2006 - R
Termination of Assign of L&R
(2006061402282002)
05/23/2006 - D
06/21/2006 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2006061402282001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 37-58 108th Street, Corona

Access detailed property tax data for 37-58 108th Street, Corona, NY 11368. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $10,026
Estimated property tax: $10,607
Tax assessor's market value: $1,694,000
Assessed value: $101,640

Assessment History for 37-58 108th Street, Corona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 37-58 108th Street, Corona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,694,000 $101,640 $50,528 19.843% $10,026 $10,026 -1.20%
2024/25 $1,599,000 $95,940 $50,527 20.085% $10,148 $10,148 +0.95%
2023/24 $1,840,000 $110,400 $50,051 20.085% $10,053 $10,053 +4.83%
2022/23 $1,507,000 $90,420 $47,219 20.309% $9,590 $9,590 +7.83%
2021/22 $1,462,000 $87,720 $44,546 19.963% $8,893 $8,893 +0.36%

Permits for 37-58 108th Street, Corona

The complete history of permits filed for 37-58 108th Street, Corona, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
09/21/2006 Alteration type 1
09/21/2006 Alteration type 1
10/05/2005 New building
03/15/2005 New building
03/15/2005 New building
01/12/2004 New building
01/09/2004 New building
07/02/2003 New building
07/02/2003 Alteration type 3
07/02/2003 Alteration type 3
Unlock the complete permit history for 37-58 108th Street, Corona with a free account.
Sign up

Queens Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Queens so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Queens and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q3/2025
$431
-0.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q2/2025
$449
9.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2024
$413
0.5% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 111th St & Roosevelt Ave at NW Corner
Station lines 7