New York City  »  11368  »  104th St  »  3765 104th St

37-65 104th Street, Corona, NY 11368 Property Information

37-65 104th Street, Corona, NY 11368 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

37-65 104th Street, Corona, NY 11368 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 37-65 104th Street
Secondary address 37 104th St
Neighborhood Corona
Zip code 11368
Borough Queens
Block & lot 01774-0072

Sales & Tax Overview for 37-65 104th Street, Corona

Tax class
Estimated property tax $10,475

Lot & Building Information for 37-65 104th Street, Corona

Lot sqft 2,500
Lot dimensions 25 ft x 100 ft
Building class Office Only - 1 Story (O1) i
Building sqft 1,368
Building dimensions 24 ft x 70 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 1
Year built 1910
Year last altered 1996
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 37-65 104th Street, Corona

Zoning
Commercial units 1
Office sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 24
Community district 3
Closest police station 0.59 Miles
Closest fire station 0.40 Miles

Other Property Data for 37-65 104th Street, Corona

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 37-65 104th Street, Corona, NY 11368, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 37-65 104th Street, Corona, NY 11368, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 37 104th St, Corona, NY 11368
  • 39 104th St, Corona, NY 11368
  • 41 104th St, Corona, NY 11368
  • 43 104th St, Corona, NY 11368
  • 45 104th St, Corona, NY 11368
  • 47 104th St, Corona, NY 11368
  • 49 104th St, Corona, NY 11368
  • 51 104th St, Corona, NY 11368
  • 53 104th St, Corona, NY 11368
  • 55 104th St, Corona, NY 11368
  • 57 104th St, Corona, NY 11368
  • 59 104th St, Corona, NY 11368
  • 61 104th St, Corona, NY 11368
  • 63 104th St, Corona, NY 11368
  • 65 104th St, Corona, NY 11368
  • 37-63 104th St, Corona, NY 11368

About 37-65 104th Street, Corona

How many square feet does 37-65 104th Street, Corona, NY 11368 have?

This Office Only - 1 Story (O1) located at 37-65 104th Street, Corona, NY 11368 has a total of 1,368 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 37-65 104th Street, Corona, NY 11368?

37-65 104th Street, Corona, NY 11368 was built in 1910 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $209,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 37-65 104th Street, Corona

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 37-65 104th Street, Corona, NY 11368
Find out who owns 37-65 104th Street, Corona, NY 11368.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 37-65 104th Street, Corona, NY 11368
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 37-65 104th Street, Corona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 37-65 104th Street, Corona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 37-65 104th Street, Corona

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/22/2019 - D
10/01/2019 - R
Deed
(2019090400872001)
07/08/1999 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4490006714849)
08/07/1996 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(4050005269205)
11/01/1995 - R Mortgage
(4060004921406)
10/11/1995 - D
11/01/1995 - R
Deed
(4900004921390)
02/25/1994 - D
03/23/1994 - R
Deed
(4720004198772)
01/13/1986 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4630002161963)
11/22/1981 - R Vacate Order
(38140138301614)
12/20/1979 - D
12/20/1979 - R
Deed
(37940122401468)
10/16/1973 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(37340070901540)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 37-65 104th Street, Corona

Access detailed property tax data for 37-65 104th Street, Corona, NY 11368. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $10,056
Estimated property tax: $10,475
Tax assessor's market value: $209,000
Assessed value: $94,050

Assessment History for 37-65 104th Street, Corona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 37-65 104th Street, Corona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $209,000 $94,050 $92,700 10.848% $10,056 $10,056 -0.65%
2024/25 $209,000 $94,050 $94,050 10.762% $10,122 $10,122 -2.32%
2023/24 $222,000 $99,900 $97,830 10.592% $10,362 $10,362 +7.08%
2022/23 $202,000 $90,900 $90,900 10.646% $9,677 $9,677 +6.35%
2021/22 $188,000 $84,600 $84,600 10.755% $9,099 $9,099 -17.93%

Permits for 37-65 104th Street, Corona

The complete history of permits filed for 37-65 104th Street, Corona, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
08/10/2012 Alteration type 2
07/15/2003 Alteration type 3
08/06/1996 Alteration type 3
12/04/1995 Alteration type 1
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 37-65 104th Street, Corona with a free account.
Sign up

Queens Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Queens so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Queens and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q3/2025
$431
-0.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q2/2025
$449
9.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2024
$413
0.5% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 103rd St & Roosevelt Ave at NE Corner
Station lines 7
Distance (miles) 0.132
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name 103 St/Roosevelt Av
Distance (miles) 0.116

Neighbors for 37-65 104th Street, Corona

Here are the neighbors for 37-65 104th Street, Corona, NY 11368.