Somerset County  »  07921  »  Tuttle Ave  »  75 Tuttle Ave

75 Tuttle Avenue, Bedminster, NJ 07921 Property Information

75 Tuttle Avenue, Bedminster, NJ 07921 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 Tuttle Avenue, Bedminster, NJ 07921
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 Tuttle Avenue, Bedminster
Zip code 07921
County Somerset
Municipality Bedminster Township
Block 29
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Tuttle Avenue, Bedminster

Sale date 10/29/2020
Sale price $385,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,670

Lot & Building Information for 75 Tuttle Avenue, Bedminster

Building sqft 1,344
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.22
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density Residential (VR-80)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 75 Tuttle Avenue, Bedminster

• • Improvements for 75 Tuttle Avenue, Bedminster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 Tuttle Avenue, Bedminster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 75 Tuttle Avenue, Bedminster, NJ 07921?

75 Tuttle Avenue, Bedminster, NJ 07921 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,344 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 75 Tuttle Avenue, Bedminster, NJ 07921 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $470,900, the tax amount paid for 75 Tuttle Avenue, Bedminster, NJ 07921 is $5,669.

When was 75 Tuttle Avenue, Bedminster, NJ 07921 last sold and what was the last sale price?

75 Tuttle Avenue, Bedminster, NJ 07921 was last sold in 10/29/2020 for $385,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 Tuttle Avenue, Bedminster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Tuttle Avenue, Bedminster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/29/2020 $385,000
01/21/2010 $100
08/31/1973 $36,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 75 Tuttle Avenue, Bedminster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 75 Tuttle Avenue, Bedminster

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/29/2020 - D
01/21/2010 - D
01/21/2010 - R
08/31/1973 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75 Tuttle Avenue, Bedminster

Access detailed property tax data for 75 Tuttle Avenue, Bedminster, NJ 07921. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,670
Market value $470,900

Assessment History for 75 Tuttle Avenue, Bedminster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Tuttle Avenue, Bedminster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $470,900 $470,900 1.204 $5,670 +1.46%
2024 $440,000 $440,000 1.27 $5,588 -0.07%
2023 $417,300 $417,300 1.34 $5,592 +1.24%
2022 $402,300 $402,300 1.373 $5,524 +1.48%
2021 $390,200 $390,200 1.395 $5,443 +0.87%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Tuttle Avenue, Bedminster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Tuttle Avenue, Bedminster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bedminster Township Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 452 0.35
Far Hills Country Day School NR Private PK-8 276 1.43
Far Hills Country Day School NR Private PK-8 276 1.43
Everitt Academy NR Private PK, K-6 0 2.12

Nearest middle schools

Far Hills Country Day School NR Private PK-8 276 1.43
Matheny School NR Private PK-12 38 2.44
Somerset Hills Learning Institute NR Private PK-12 30 2.70
The Willow School NR Private PK-8 116 3.09

Nearest high schools

Matheny School NR Private PK-12 38 2.44
Somerset Hills Learning Institute NR Private PK-12 30 2.70
Gill St. Bernard's School NR Private PK-12 635 3.21
Bonnie Brae School NR Private 7-12 83 3.70
Montgomery Academy NR Private 3-12 0 3.73

Neighbors for 75 Tuttle Avenue, Bedminster

Here are the neighbors for 75 Tuttle Avenue, Bedminster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
35 Bedminster Ter, Bedminster 1,607 12/05/2003 $500,000
55 Bedminster Ter, Bedminster 1,416 05/28/2009 $437,500
76 Riverwood Ave, Bedminster 2,826 09/17/2007 $375,000
60 Hillside Ave, Bedminster 1,572 11/06/2020 $500,000
91 Tuttle Ave, Bedminster 1,425 08/25/2021 $435,000
60 Riverwood Ave, Bedminster 1,080 11/30/1994 $213,000
150 Riverwood Ave, Bedminster 1,682 01/12/2022
25 Bedminster Ter, Bedminster 2,172 06/15/2010 $543,000
51 Bedminster Ter, Bedminster 1,482 10/17/2003 $410,250
24 Bedminster Ter, Bedminster 1,438 03/30/2011 $2,200,000
3 Wildewood Ave, Bedminster 2,760 02/01/1977
10 Wildewood Ave, Bedminster 2,554 07/22/2017 $712,500
15 Bedminster Ter, Bedminster 2,696 12/15/2011 $600,000
45 Bedminster Ter, Bedminster 2,512 04/13/2016 $750,000
24 Riverwood Ave, Bedminster 1,146 08/07/2024
68 Riverwood Ave, Bedminster 1,300 06/14/1996 $1
120 Riverwood Ave, Bedminster 3,197 08/29/2013 $745,875
80 Hillside Ave, Bedminster 1,800 05/21/2004 $575,000
7 Wildewood Ave, Bedminster 2,998 06/02/2021 $835,000
40 Riverwood Ave, Bedminster 1,852 05/25/2004 $440,000