Somerset County  »  07921  »  Wildewood Ave  »  10 Wildewood Ave

10 Wildewood Avenue, Bedminster, NJ 07921 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Wildewood Avenue, Bedminster, NJ 07921
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Wildewood Avenue, Bedminster
Zip code 07921
County Somerset
Municipality Bedminster Township
Block 30
Lot 1.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Wildewood Avenue, Bedminster

Sale date 07/22/2017
Sale price $712,500
Property tax $10,363

Lot & Building Information for 10 Wildewood Avenue, Bedminster

Building sqft 2,554
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.37
Year built 2001
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density Residential (VR-100)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 10 Wildewood Avenue, Bedminster

• • Improvements for 10 Wildewood Avenue, Bedminster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Wildewood Avenue, Bedminster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Wildewood Avenue, Bedminster, NJ 07921?

10 Wildewood Avenue, Bedminster, NJ 07921 was built in 2001 and has a total of 2,554 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Wildewood Avenue, Bedminster, NJ 07921 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $816,000, the tax amount paid for 10 Wildewood Avenue, Bedminster, NJ 07921 is $9,824.

When was 10 Wildewood Avenue, Bedminster, NJ 07921 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Wildewood Avenue, Bedminster, NJ 07921 was last sold in 07/22/2017 for $712,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Wildewood Avenue, Bedminster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Wildewood Avenue, Bedminster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/22/2017 $712,500
01/18/2001 $300,600
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Wildewood Avenue, Bedminster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10 Wildewood Avenue, Bedminster

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/22/2017 - D
08/03/2017 - R
01/18/2001 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Wildewood Avenue, Bedminster

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Wildewood Avenue, Bedminster, NJ 07921. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,363
Market value $816,000

Assessment History for 10 Wildewood Avenue, Bedminster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Wildewood Avenue, Bedminster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $762,400 $762,400 1.27 $9,682 +0.22%
2023 $721,000 $721,000 1.34 $9,661 +1.06%
2022 $696,300 $696,300 1.373 $9,560 +1.56%
2021 $674,800 $674,800 1.395 $9,413 +0.87%
2020 $674,800 $674,800 1.383 $9,332 +1.58%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Wildewood Avenue, Bedminster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Wildewood Avenue, Bedminster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bedminster Township Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 452 0.34
Far Hills Country Day School NR Private PK-8 276 1.48
Far Hills Country Day School NR Private PK-8 276 1.48
Everitt Academy NR Private PK, K-6 0 2.13

Nearest middle schools

Far Hills Country Day School NR Private PK-8 276 1.48
Matheny School NR Private PK-12 38 2.47
Somerset Hills Learning Institute NR Private PK-12 30 2.64
The Willow School NR Private PK-8 116 3.08

Nearest high schools

Matheny School NR Private PK-12 38 2.47
Somerset Hills Learning Institute NR Private PK-12 30 2.64