Somerset County  »  07924  »  Anderson Hill Rd  »  1-7 Anderson Hill Rd

1-7 Anderson Hill Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1-7 Anderson Hill Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1-7 Anderson Hill Road, Bernardsville
Zip code 07924
County Somerset
Municipality Bernardsville Borough
Block 66
Lot 22.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 1-7 Anderson Hill Road, Bernardsville

Sale date 05/17/2000
Sale price $830,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1-7 Anderson Hill Road, Bernardsville

Building class Public Property (15C)

Other Property Data for 1-7 Anderson Hill Road, Bernardsville

• • Improvements for 1-7 Anderson Hill Road, Bernardsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1-7 Anderson Hill Road, Bernardsville

What is the assessed value of 1-7 Anderson Hill Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,200,000, the tax amount paid for 1-7 Anderson Hill Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 is $60,736.

When was 1-7 Anderson Hill Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1-7 Anderson Hill Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 was last sold in 05/17/2000 for $830,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1-7 Anderson Hill Road, Bernardsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1-7 Anderson Hill Road, Bernardsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/17/2000 $830,000

Title Documents for 1-7 Anderson Hill Road, Bernardsville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/17/2000 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1-7 Anderson Hill Road, Bernardsville

Access detailed property tax data for 1-7 Anderson Hill Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $62,560
Current property tax $0
Market value $3,200,000

Assessment History for 1-7 Anderson Hill Road, Bernardsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1-7 Anderson Hill Road, Bernardsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,200,000 $3,200,000 1.955 $62,560 -2.69%
2023 $3,200,000 $3,200,000 2.009 $64,288 -2.29%
2022 $3,200,000 $3,200,000 2.056 $65,792 -2.00%
2021 $3,200,000 $3,200,000 2.098 $67,136 -0.29%
2020 $3,200,000 $3,200,000 2.104 $67,328 -2.89%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1-7 Anderson Hill Road, Bernardsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 1-7 Anderson Hill Road, Bernardsville

Here are the neighbors for 1-7 Anderson Hill Road, Bernardsville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
45 Wesley Ave, Bernardsville 2,082 03/31/2022 $600,000
40 Morristown Rd, Bernardsville 14,680 12/05/2019 $2,735,000
5 Somerset Ave, Bernardsville 2,416 09/20/2017 $100
3 Somerset Ave, Bernardsville 1,760 09/23/2025 $1
27-29 Olcott Sq, Bernardsville 6,822
8 Church St, Bernardsville 1,423 06/20/2018 $1
10 Church St, Bernardsville 3,384 07/31/1995 $227,500
36 Morristown Rd, Bernardsville 4,188 08/13/1999 $100
22 Olcott Sq, Bernardsville 7,046 12/13/2017 $1,101,000
22 Morristown Rd, Bernardsville 3,680 10/02/1980
30 Morristown Rd, Bernardsville 2,295 06/20/2018 $1
1 Dawnleigh Ln, Bernardsville 2,328 09/07/2022 $580,000
43 Wesley Ave, Bernardsville 2,176 01/20/2006 $540,000
62 Morristown Rd, Bernardsville 3,110 01/31/2020 $1
54 Morristown Rd, Bernardsville 02/13/2014 $5,580,000
15 Olcott Sq, Bernardsville 1,920 12/13/2017 $999,000
2 Morristown Rd, Bernardsville 10,858 05/17/2000 $830,000
39 Wesley Ave, Bernardsville 1,850 05/07/2018 $332,000
19 Olcott Sq, Bernardsville 1,351 09/03/2014 $1
30 Olcott Sq, Bernardsville 4,501 01/02/2012 $620,000