Somerset County  »  07924  »  Mine Brook Rd  »  260 Mine Brook Rd

260 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

260 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 260 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville
Zip code 07924
County Somerset
Municipality Bernardsville Borough
Block 96
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 260 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville

Sale date 10/30/1997
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $91,751

Lot & Building Information for 260 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville

Building sqft 31,205
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 8
Year built 1892
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 260 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville

• • Improvements for 260 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 260 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville

How many square feet does 260 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 have?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 260 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 has a total of 31,205 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 260 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924?

260 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 was built in 1892 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,834,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 260 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 260 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/30/1997 $1,000,000

Title Documents for 260 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/10/2020 - D
04/07/2020 - R
05/20/2015 - D
06/04/2015 - R
10/30/1997 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 260 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville

Access detailed property tax data for 260 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $91,751
Market value $4,834,100

Assessment History for 260 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 260 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,834,100 $4,834,100 1.898 $91,751 +2.36%
2024 $4,585,100 $4,585,100 1.955 $89,639 +1.15%
2023 $4,411,100 $4,411,100 2.009 $88,619 +0.65%
2022 $4,282,300 $4,282,300 2.056 $88,044 +0.55%
2021 $4,173,600 $4,173,600 2.098 $87,562 -0.29%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,713
Median age 40.4
Average household income $330,463
Family households 86.4%
Occupied housing units 2,610
Owner occupied units 94.4%
Average number of people per household 2.95
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $795,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $764,600

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 260 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 260 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville

Here are the neighbors for 260 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
82 Mine Brook Rd, Bernardsville 3,450 09/26/2022
76 Mine Brook Rd, Bernardsville 8,670 07/18/2005 $300,000
16-22 Mine Brook Rd, Bernardsville 8,760 02/26/2020 $987,000
12 Mine Brook Rd, Bernardsville 4,810 11/21/2013 $1
390 Whitenack Rd, Far Hills 4,013 01/31/2002 $785,000
184 Mine Brook Rd, Bernardsville
7 Charlotte Hill Dr, Bernardsville 6,531 10/18/2002 $1,900,000
8 Mine Brook Rd, Bernardsville 5,739 05/29/2009 $1
15 Charlotte Hill Dr, Bernardsville 6,107 03/22/1999 $1
104 Mine Brook Rd, Bernardsville 3,990 03/29/2007 $1,285,000
5 Charlotte Hill Dr, Bernardsville 4,896 05/14/2014 $1
9 Charlotte Hill Dr, Bernardsville 6,678 04/26/2013 $1,495,000
11 Charlotte Hill Dr, Bernardsville 7,203 01/22/2018 $1
166 Mine Brook Rd, Bernardsville