Somerset County  »  07924  »  Mine Brook Rd  »  106 Mine Brook Rd

106 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

106 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 106 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville
Zip code 07924
County Somerset
Municipality Bernardsville Borough
Block 97
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 106 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville

Sale date 12/03/2024
Sale price $1,920,300
Arm's length
Property tax $35,872

Lot & Building Information for 106 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville

Building sqft 2,120
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.55
Year built 1946
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 106 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville

• • Improvements for 106 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 106 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville

How many sq. ft. does 106 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 106 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 has a total of 2,120 square feet and a current price per square foot of $905.

What is the year built & the current market value of 106 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924?

106 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 was built in 1946 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,890,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 106 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 106 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/03/2024 $1,920,300
10/07/2022 $650,000
06/18/1993 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 106 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 106 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/03/2024 - D
10/07/2022 - D
06/18/1993 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 106 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville

Access detailed property tax data for 106 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $35,872
Market value $1,890,000

Assessment History for 106 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 106 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,890,000 $1,890,000 1.898 $35,872 +71.81%
2024 $1,068,000 $1,068,000 1.955 $20,879 +31.22%
2023 $792,000 $792,000 2.009 $15,911 +23.39%
2022 $627,200 $627,200 2.056 $12,895 +9.21%
2021 $562,800 $562,800 2.098 $11,808 -0.29%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,713
Median age 40.4
Average household income $330,463
Family households 86.4%
Occupied housing units 2,610
Owner occupied units 94.4%
Average number of people per household 2.95
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $795,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $764,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 106 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 106 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 106 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville

Here are the neighbors for 106 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
261 Pill Hill Rd, Bernardsville 3,034 12/18/1978
82 Mine Brook Rd, Bernardsville 3,450 09/26/2022
76 Mine Brook Rd, Bernardsville 8,670 07/18/2005 $300,000
16-22 Mine Brook Rd, Bernardsville 8,760 02/26/2020 $987,000
12 Mine Brook Rd, Bernardsville 4,810 11/21/2013 $1
390 Whitenack Rd, Far Hills 4,013 01/31/2002 $785,000
184 Mine Brook Rd, Bernardsville
7 Charlotte Hill Dr, Bernardsville 6,531 10/18/2002 $1,900,000