Somerset County  »  07924  »  Mine Brook Rd  »  4 Mine Brook Rd

4 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville
Zip code 07924
County Somerset
Municipality Bernardsville Borough
Block 99
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville

Sale date 12/31/2013
Sale price $1,510,000
Arm's length
Property tax $31,867

Lot & Building Information for 4 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville

Building sqft 7,922
Building class Store
Acreage 0.25
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville

• • Improvements for 4 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville

How many sq. ft. does 4 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 4 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 has a total of 7,922 square feet and a current price per square foot of $190.

What is the market value of 4 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924?

The current market value is $1,630,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/31/2013 $1,510,000
09/25/2007 $1
07/14/2000 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/31/2013 - D
02/14/2014 - R
09/25/2007 - D
10/15/2007 - R
07/14/2000 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $31,867
Market value $1,630,000

Assessment History for 4 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,506,000 $1,506,000 1.955 $29,442 +1.56%
2023 $1,443,000 $1,443,000 2.009 $28,990 +0.14%
2022 $1,408,000 $1,408,000 2.056 $28,948 -0.45%
2021 $1,386,000 $1,386,000 2.098 $29,078 -0.29%
2020 $1,386,000 $1,386,000 2.104 $29,161 +3.69%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 7,756
Median age 41
Average household income $309,033
Family households 84.1%
Occupied housing units 2,614
Owner occupied units 89.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $738,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $722,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville

Here are the neighbors for 4 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
261 Pill Hill Rd, Bernardsville 3,034 12/18/1978
19 Old Quarry Rd, Bernardsville 12/30/1998 $100
2 Stirling Rd, Bernardsville 3,720 08/09/2002 $842,867
14 Stirling Rd, Bernardsville 3,406 04/25/2018 $905,000
6 Stirling Rd, Bernardsville 3,276 09/25/2024
10 Stirling Rd, Bernardsville 3,276 03/07/2002 $790,968
12 Stirling Rd, Bernardsville 2,766 07/12/2024 $1,250,000
12 Mine Brook Rd, Bernardsville 4,810 11/21/2013 $1