Somerset County  »  08805  »  W Main St  »  110 W Main St

110 West Main Street, Bound Brook, NJ 08805 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 West Main Street, Bound Brook, NJ 08805
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 West Main Street, Bound Brook
Zip code 08805
County Somerset
Municipality Bound Brook Borough
Block 1
Lot 33

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 West Main Street, Bound Brook

Sale date 06/14/2024
Sale price $1,250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $27,307

Lot & Building Information for 110 West Main Street, Bound Brook

Building sqft 10,231
Building class Store
Acreage 1.5
Year built 1984

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 110 West Main Street, Bound Brook

• • Improvements for 110 West Main Street, Bound Brook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110 West Main Street, Bound Brook

How many sq. ft. does 110 West Main Street, Bound Brook, NJ 08805 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 110 West Main Street, Bound Brook, NJ 08805 has a total of 10,231 square feet and a current price per square foot of $122.

What is the year built & the current market value of 110 West Main Street, Bound Brook, NJ 08805?

110 West Main Street, Bound Brook, NJ 08805 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,173,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 West Main Street, Bound Brook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 West Main Street, Bound Brook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/14/2024 $1,250,000

Title Documents for 110 West Main Street, Bound Brook

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/14/2024 - D
11/05/2001 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 110 West Main Street, Bound Brook

Access detailed property tax data for 110 West Main Street, Bound Brook, NJ 08805. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $25,888
Current property tax $27,307
Market value $1,173,000

Assessment History for 110 West Main Street, Bound Brook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 West Main Street, Bound Brook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,173,000 $1,173,000 2.207 $25,888 +5.35%
2024 $1,083,000 $1,083,000 2.269 $24,573 +2.87%
2023 $1,013,000 $1,013,000 2.358 $23,887 +5.16%
2022 $913,000 $913,000 2.488 $22,715 -6.46%
2021 $863,000 $863,000 2.814 $24,285 -8.84%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,066
Median age 38.6
Average household income $119,542
Family households 66.5%
Occupied housing units 5,285
Owner occupied units 49.8%
Average number of people per household 2.63
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $425,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $405,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 West Main Street, Bound Brook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 West Main Street, Bound Brook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 110 West Main Street, Bound Brook

Here are the neighbors for 110 West Main Street, Bound Brook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
202 E Main St, Bound Brook 06/24/2023 $180,000
204 E Main St, Bound Brook 11/13/2023
178 W Main St, Bound Brook 1,550 04/21/1998 $100
210 W Main St, Bound Brook 1,440 04/26/2024 $450,000
208 E Main St, Bound Brook
212 E Main St, Bound Brook 02/07/2023 $424,755
184 W Main St, Bound Brook 1,310 03/08/2002 $1
100 W Main St, Bound Brook 68,480 01/21/2015
198-200 E Main St, Somerville 8,784 04/15/2025 $900,000