910 Route 202, Branchburg Twp, NJ Property Information
910 Route 202, Branchburg Twp, NJ Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 910 Route 202, Branchburg Twp |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Branchburg Township |
| Block | 42 |
| Lot | 8.02 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 910 Route 202, Branchburg Twp
| Property tax | $3,518 |
Lot & Building Information for 910 Route 202, Branchburg Twp
| Building class | Parking Lot (212) |
| Acreage | 0.9 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 910 Route 202, Branchburg Twp
- • Improvements for 910 Route 202, Branchburg Twp , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 910 Route 202, Branchburg Twp
The current market value is $195,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 910 Route 202, Branchburg Twp
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 910 Route 202, Branchburg Twp, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 910 Route 202, Branchburg Twp
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 910 Route 202, Branchburg Twp
Access detailed property tax data for 910 Route 202, Branchburg Twp, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $3,518 |
| Market value | $195,000 |
Assessment History for 910 Route 202, Branchburg Twp
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 910 Route 202, Branchburg Twp, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $190,000 | $190,000 | 1.804 | $3,428 | -0.98% |
| 2023 | $185,000 | $185,000 | 1.871 | $3,461 | -3.94% |
| 2022 | $183,000 | $183,000 | 1.969 | $3,603 | +0.03% |
| 2021 | $170,400 | $170,400 | 2.114 | $3,602 | -1.35% |
| 2020 | $170,400 | $170,400 | 2.143 | $3,652 | -0.56% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 910 Route 202, Branchburg Twp to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 910 Route 202, Branchburg Twp
Here are the neighbors for 910 Route 202, Branchburg Twp.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Mill Ln, Somerville | 1,464 | 06/12/2001 | $1 |
| 7 Cedar Grove Rd, Somerville | 1,382 | ||
| 13 Mill Ln, Somerville | 3,826 | 04/30/2016 | |
| 21 Cedar Grove Rd, Somerville | 1,063 | 09/08/2022 | $385,000 |
| 936 Route 202, Somerville | 1,379 | 04/19/2012 | $1,260,386 |
| 136 River Rd, Somerville | 1,202 | 11/07/1980 | $72,500 |
| 902 Route 202, Somerville | |||
| 944 Route 202, Somerville | 2,315 | 01/06/1997 | $525,000 |
| 8 Mill Ln, Somerville | 1,464 | ||
| 910 Route 202, Somerville | 11,051 | 02/27/2017 | $1 |
| 23 Cedar Grove Rd, Somerville | 1,597 | 08/04/2023 | $522,000 |
| 1 Cedar Grove Rd, Somerville | 1,305 | 12/13/2013 | $339,900 |
| 142 River Rd, Somerville | 960 | 10/11/2019 | $309,000 |
| 9 Mill Ln, Somerville | 1,380 | ||
| 19 Cedar Grove Rd, Somerville | 2,213 | 02/20/1998 | $200,000 |
| 13 Cedar Grove Rd, Somerville | 1,312 | 12/19/2013 | $1 |
| 11 Cedar Grove Rd, Somerville | 1,424 | ||
| 15 Cedar Grove Rd, Somerville | 1,700 | 12/14/2015 | $299,000 |