Somerset County  »  08876  »  Imclone Dr  »  25 Imclone Dr

25 Imclone Drive, Somerville, NJ 08876 Property Information

25 Imclone Drive, Somerville, NJ 08876 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Imclone Drive, Somerville, NJ 08876
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Imclone Drive, Somerville
Zip code 08876
County Somerset
Municipality Branchburg Township
Block 68.06
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Imclone Drive, Somerville

Sale date 10/24/2023
Sale price $10,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $168,313

Lot & Building Information for 25 Imclone Drive, Somerville

Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 7.904
Year built 1986
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 25 Imclone Drive, Somerville

• • Improvements for 25 Imclone Drive, Somerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Imclone Drive, Somerville

How many sq. ft. does 25 Imclone Drive, Somerville, NJ 08876 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 25 Imclone Drive, Somerville, NJ 08876 has a total of 55,439 square feet and a current price per square foot of $189.

What is the year built & the current market value of 25 Imclone Drive, Somerville, NJ 08876?

25 Imclone Drive, Somerville, NJ 08876 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $9,330,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Imclone Drive, Somerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Imclone Drive, Somerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/24/2023 $10,500,000
06/18/2002 $3,475,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25 Imclone Drive, Somerville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 25 Imclone Drive, Somerville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/24/2023 - D
06/18/2002 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Imclone Drive, Somerville

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Imclone Drive, Somerville, NJ 08876. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $168,313
Market value $9,330,000

Assessment History for 25 Imclone Drive, Somerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Imclone Drive, Somerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $8,250,000 $8,250,000 1.804 $148,830 +26.56%
2023 $6,285,000 $6,285,000 1.871 $117,592 +12.26%
2022 $5,320,000 $5,320,000 1.969 $104,751 +11.65%
2021 $4,438,000 $4,438,000 2.114 $93,819 -1.35%
2020 $4,438,000 $4,438,000 2.143 $95,106 +19.12%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 22,902
Median age 39
Average household income $150,588
Family households 61.7%
Occupied housing units 9,547
Owner occupied units 63.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $475,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $450,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Imclone Drive, Somerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Imclone Drive, Somerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 25 Imclone Drive, Somerville

Here are the neighbors for 25 Imclone Drive, Somerville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
17 Edgewood Rd, Neshanic Station 3,593 07/14/2003 $513,500
5 Circle Dr, Somerville 1,718 05/31/2011
3 Circle Dr, Somerville 1,769 03/04/2008 $387,000
1 Beechwood Rd, Neshanic Station 2,605 08/12/2008 $445,000
2038 S Branch Rd, Somerville 1,753 12/21/2021
50 Imclone 1181 RT 202, Somerville 145,000 11/30/2018 $10
17 Imclone Dr, Somerville 08/21/2006 $5,540,000
145 Chubb Way, Somerville 09/03/2009 $1