Somerset County  »  08876  »  Imclone Dr  »  17 Imclone Dr

17 Imclone Drive, Somerville, NJ 08876 Property Information

17 Imclone Drive, Somerville, NJ 08876 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

17 Imclone Drive, Somerville, NJ 08876
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17 Imclone Drive, Somerville
Zip code 08876
County Somerset
Municipality Branchburg Township
Block 68.06
Lot 6.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 17 Imclone Drive, Somerville

Sale date 08/21/2006
Sale price $5,540,000
Arm's length
Property tax $133,947

Lot & Building Information for 17 Imclone Drive, Somerville

Building class Warehouse-General Storage (951)
Acreage 8.035
Year built 1987

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 17 Imclone Drive, Somerville

• • Improvements for 17 Imclone Drive, Somerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17 Imclone Drive, Somerville

How many sq. ft. does 17 Imclone Drive, Somerville, NJ 08876 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 17 Imclone Drive, Somerville, NJ 08876 has a total of 55,938 square feet and a current price per square foot of $99.

What is the year built & the current market value of 17 Imclone Drive, Somerville, NJ 08876?

17 Imclone Drive, Somerville, NJ 08876 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,425,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 17 Imclone Drive, Somerville

17 Imclone Drive
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 09/01/2023
Last updated 03/25/2026
Lot size 8.04 Acre
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
1st Floor Warehouse/Distribution Listing price not available 58,400 Gary Politi
Harold Imperatore

Spaces for Sale in 17 Imclone Drive, Somerville

No photo available
17 Imclone Drive
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 10/31/2024
Last updated 03/25/2026
Lot size 8.04 Acre

AA

58,400 SF Total Building Size • 25,600 SF AvailableImmediately,     Full Building Available August 1, 2026 • 6,400 SF Mezzanine Office,                  2,435 Ancillary Office Harold Imperatore [email protected] +1 201 528 4430 jll.com • 22’ ClearCeilingHeight • 88 CarParkingSpaces • 2LoadingDocks • Fully TemperatureControlled • ESFR & WetSprinklerSystem

View Listing

Brokers

Gary Politi
Harold Imperatore
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 17 Imclone Drive
17 Imclone Drive
17 Imclone Drive, Somerville
Property General Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 58400 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17 Imclone Drive, Somerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17 Imclone Drive, Somerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/21/2006 $5,540,000
04/08/2005 $4,350,000
07/30/2004 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 17 Imclone Drive, Somerville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 17 Imclone Drive, Somerville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/21/2006 - D
08/25/2006 - R
04/08/2005 - D
04/18/2005 - R
07/30/2004 - D
08/06/2004 - R
11/07/1997 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17 Imclone Drive, Somerville

Access detailed property tax data for 17 Imclone Drive, Somerville, NJ 08876. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $133,947
Market value $7,425,000

Assessment History for 17 Imclone Drive, Somerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17 Imclone Drive, Somerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $7,030,000 $7,030,000 1.804 $126,821 +5.42%
2023 $6,430,000 $6,430,000 1.871 $120,305 +5.53%
2022 $5,790,000 $5,790,000 1.969 $114,005 +6.68%
2021 $5,055,000 $5,055,000 2.114 $106,863 -1.35%
2020 $5,055,000 $5,055,000 2.143 $108,329 +11.09%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 22,902
Median age 39
Average household income $150,588
Family households 61.7%
Occupied housing units 9,547
Owner occupied units 63.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $475,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $450,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17 Imclone Drive, Somerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17 Imclone Drive, Somerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 17 Imclone Drive, Somerville

Here are the neighbors for 17 Imclone Drive, Somerville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
17 Edgewood Rd, Neshanic Station 3,593 07/14/2003 $513,500
5 Circle Dr, Somerville 1,718 05/31/2011
1 Beechwood Rd, Neshanic Station 2,605 08/12/2008 $445,000
2038 S Branch Rd, Somerville 1,753 12/21/2021
50 Imclone 1181 RT 202, Somerville 145,000 11/30/2018 $10
145 Chubb Way, Somerville 09/03/2009 $1
19 Edgewood Rd, Neshanic Station 2,962 08/18/2017 $555,000
25 Edgewood Rd, Neshanic Station 2,890 09/07/2017 $560,000