New York City  »  11377  »  43rd St  »  5035 43rd St

50-35 43rd Street, Woodside, NY 11377 Property Information

50-35 43rd Street, Woodside, NY 11377 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

50-35 43rd Street, Woodside, NY 11377 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 50-35 43rd Street
Secondary address 50-35 Celtic Ave
Neighborhood Sunnyside
Zip code 11377
Borough Queens
Block & lot 02293-0022

Sales & Tax Overview for 50-35 43rd Street, Woodside

Purchase date 10/24/2024
Purchase price $1,625,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $14,067

Lot & Building Information for 50-35 43rd Street, Woodside

Lot sqft 2,275
Lot dimensions 25 ft x 91 ft
Building class Three Families (C0) i
Building sqft 2,902
Building dimensions 22 ft x 47 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Structure type Conventional
Building material Brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Garage type Built-in garage
Year built 1960
Frontage(s) Celtic Avenue (narrow)
Nearest wide street 43 Street
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 50-35 43rd Street, Woodside

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 3
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 24
Community district 2
Closest police station 1.09 Miles
Closest fire station 0.53 Miles

Other Property Data for 50-35 43rd Street, Woodside

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 50-35 43rd Street, Woodside, NY 11377, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 50-35 43rd Street, Woodside, NY 11377, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 50-35 Celtic Ave, Woodside, NY 11377

About 50-35 43rd Street, Woodside

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 50-35 43rd Street, Woodside, NY 11377?

50-35 43rd Street, Woodside, NY 11377 was built in 1960 and has a total of 2,902 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 50-35 43rd Street, Woodside, NY 11377 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $89,940, the tax amount paid for 50-35 43rd Street, Woodside, NY 11377 is $13,272. For the next year, the tax amount for 50-35 43rd Street, Woodside, NY 11377 is estimated at $14,067.

When was 50-35 43rd Street, Woodside, NY 11377 last sold and what was the last sale price?

50-35 43rd Street, Woodside, NY 11377 was last sold in 10/24/2024 for $1,625,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 50-35 43rd Street, Woodside

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 50-35 43rd Street, Woodside, NY 11377
Find out who owns 50-35 43rd Street, Woodside, NY 11377.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 50-35 43rd Street, Woodside, NY 11377
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 50-35 43rd Street, Woodside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50-35 43rd Street, Woodside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/24/2024 $1,625,000
05/19/2017 $1,415,000
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 50-35 43rd Street, Woodside with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 50-35 43rd Street, Woodside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/13/2024 - D
11/18/2024 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2024111400676001)
10/24/2024 - D
11/12/2024 - R
Mortgage
(2024110600905002)
10/24/2024 - D
11/12/2024 - R
Deed
(2024110600905001)
03/28/2018 - D
04/05/2018 - R
Mortgage
(2018040400256001)
03/27/2018 - D
04/05/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2018040400256002)
09/25/2017 - D
10/05/2017 - R
Deed
(2017100401072001)
06/14/2017 - D
06/19/2017 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2017061500802001)
05/19/2017 - D
05/26/2017 - R
Mortgage
(2017052500346002)
05/19/2017 - D
05/26/2017 - R
Deed
(2017052500346001)
02/25/2016 - D
03/08/2016 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2016030100719001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 50-35 43rd Street, Woodside

Access detailed property tax data for 50-35 43rd Street, Woodside, NY 11377. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $13,272
Estimated property tax: $14,067
Tax assessor's market value: $1,499,000
Assessed value: $89,940

Assessment History for 50-35 43rd Street, Woodside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 50-35 43rd Street, Woodside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,499,000 $89,940 $66,886 19.843% $13,272 $13,272 +1.21%
2024/25 $1,472,000 $88,320 $65,292 20.085% $13,114 $13,114 +4.23%
2023/24 $1,659,000 $99,540 $62,640 20.085% $12,581 $12,581 +4.22%
2022/23 $1,599,000 $95,940 $59,443 20.309% $12,072 $12,072 +2.36%
2021/22 $1,535,000 $92,100 $59,080 19.963% $11,794 $11,794 +0.55%

Permits for 50-35 43rd Street, Woodside

The complete history of permits filed for 50-35 43rd Street, Woodside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
09/24/2024 Alteration
         
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 50-35 43rd Street, Woodside with a free account.
Sign up

Sunnyside Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Sunnyside so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Sunnyside and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$772,500
15.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$522
63.1% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 46th St & Queens Blvd at SW Corner
Station lines 7
Distance (miles) 0.486
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Borden Av/43 St
Distance (miles) 0.07

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)