Somerset County  »  08807  »  Buena Pkwy  »  601 Buena Pkwy

601 Buena Parkway, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

601 Buena Parkway, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 601 Buena Parkway, Bridgewater
Zip code 08807
County Somerset
Municipality Bridgewater Township
Block 172
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 601 Buena Parkway, Bridgewater

Sale date 01/12/2016
Sale price $770,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,894

Lot & Building Information for 601 Buena Parkway, Bridgewater

Building sqft 4,500
Building class Store
Acreage 0.803
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 601 Buena Parkway, Bridgewater

• • Improvements for 601 Buena Parkway, Bridgewater , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 601 Buena Parkway, Bridgewater

How many sq. ft. does 601 Buena Parkway, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 601 Buena Parkway, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 has a total of 4,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $171.

What is the market value of 601 Buena Parkway, Bridgewater, NJ 08807?

The current market value is $616,600.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 601 Buena Parkway, Bridgewater

No photo available
601 Buena Parkway
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 08/01/2024
Last updated 01/23/2025
Lot size 0.8 Acre
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available Retail Listing price not available 4,500 Shane Wierks
Kyle Goworek
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
601 Buena Parkway
601 Buena Parkway, Bridgewater
Property Retail
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 4500 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 601 Buena Parkway, Bridgewater

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 601 Buena Parkway, Bridgewater, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/12/2016 $770,000
06/27/2000 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 601 Buena Parkway, Bridgewater with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 601 Buena Parkway, Bridgewater

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
01/12/2016 - D
01/27/2016 - R
06/27/2000 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 601 Buena Parkway, Bridgewater

Access detailed property tax data for 601 Buena Parkway, Bridgewater, NJ 08807. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,728
Current property tax $11,894
Market value $616,600

Assessment History for 601 Buena Parkway, Bridgewater

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 601 Buena Parkway, Bridgewater, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $616,600 $616,600 1.902 $11,728 -1.14%
2024 $616,600 $616,600 1.924 $11,863 +0.23%
2023 $604,500 $604,500 1.958 $11,836 -3.74%
2022 $604,500 $604,500 2.034 $12,296 +2.73%
2021 $575,700 $575,700 2.079 $11,969 +0.19%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 39,560
Median age 42.2
Average household income $190,413
Family households 73.2%
Occupied housing units 14,195
Owner occupied units 83.2%
Average number of people per household 2.74
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $601,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $567,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 601 Buena Parkway, Bridgewater, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 601 Buena Parkway, Bridgewater to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 601 Buena Parkway, Bridgewater

Here are the neighbors for 601 Buena Parkway, Bridgewater.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Bogart Dr, Bridgewater 2,655 03/31/2000 $314,900
3 Kiser Ln, Bridgewater 2,526 11/16/2009 $1
382 Route 28, Bridgewater 1,382 09/11/2014 $335,500
366 Route 28, Bridgewater 1,041 08/07/2023 $385,000
2 Kiser Ln, Bridgewater 2,528 10/05/1999 $284,900
390 Route 28, Bridgewater 1,363 04/02/2019 $100
600 Buena Pkwy, Bridgewater 1,239 08/24/2022
10 Bogart Dr, Bridgewater 2,560 10/12/1999 $289,900