6 Ventura Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information
6 Ventura Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Ventura Drive, Bridgewater |
| Zip code | 08807 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Bridgewater Township |
| Block | 197 |
| Lot | 6.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Ventura Drive, Bridgewater
| Sale date | 05/11/1994 |
| Sale price | $100 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $10,276 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Ventura Drive, Bridgewater
| Building sqft | 1,540 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.31 |
| Year built | 1961 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 6 Ventura Drive, Bridgewater
- • Improvements for 6 Ventura Drive, Bridgewater , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Ventura Drive, Bridgewater
6 Ventura Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 was built in 1961 and has a total of 1,540 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Ventura Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $532,700, the tax amount paid for 6 Ventura Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 is $10,131.
When was 6 Ventura Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 last sold and what was the last sale price?6 Ventura Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 was last sold in 05/11/1994 for $100.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Ventura Drive, Bridgewater
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Ventura Drive, Bridgewater, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/1994 | $100 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 6 Ventura Drive, Bridgewater
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Ventura Drive, Bridgewater
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Ventura Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $10,132 |
| Current property tax | $10,276 |
| Market value | $532,700 |
Assessment History for 6 Ventura Drive, Bridgewater
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Ventura Drive, Bridgewater, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $532,700 | $532,700 | 1.902 | $10,132 | +3.89% |
| 2024 | $506,900 | $506,900 | 1.924 | $9,753 | +12.26% |
| 2023 | $443,700 | $443,700 | 1.958 | $8,688 | +25.15% |
| 2022 | $341,300 | $341,300 | 2.034 | $6,942 | +0.52% |
| 2021 | $332,200 | $332,200 | 2.079 | $6,906 | +0.19% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Ventura Drive, Bridgewater, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Ventura Drive, Bridgewater to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Milltown School | 5 | Public | PK, K-4 | 362 | 1.07 |
| Milltown School | 5 | Public | PK, K-4 | 362 | 1.07 |
| Johnson & Johnson Child Development Center Of Somerset Cnty | NR | Private | K | 22 | 1.28 |
| The Creative Campus at Old York School | NR | Private | PK-K | 87 | 1.32 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Central Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 410 | 2.17 |
| St Ann Grade School | NR | Private | K-8 | 77 | 2.20 |
| St. Ann Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 2.21 |
| Raritan Valley Montessori Academy | NR | Private | 199 | 2.59 | |