Somerset County  »  08807  »  Patterson St  »  4808 Patterson St

4808 Patterson Street, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4808 Patterson Street, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4808 Patterson Street, Bridgewater
Zip code 08807
County Somerset
Municipality Bridgewater Township
Block 199
Lot 4808

Sales & Tax Overview for 4808 Patterson Street, Bridgewater

Sale date 09/08/2014
Sale price $422,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,722

Lot & Building Information for 4808 Patterson Street, Bridgewater

Building sqft 1,956
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.029 i
Year built 1993

Bike Score

Zoning district Multi-Family Residential (R-MDU-6)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4808 Patterson Street, Bridgewater

• • Improvements for 4808 Patterson Street, Bridgewater , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4808 Patterson Street, Bridgewater

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4808 Patterson Street, Bridgewater, NJ 08807?

4808 Patterson Street, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 was built in 1993 and has a total of 1,956 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4808 Patterson Street, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $498,300, the tax amount paid for 4808 Patterson Street, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 is $9,477.

When was 4808 Patterson Street, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4808 Patterson Street, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 was last sold in 09/08/2014 for $422,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4808 Patterson Street, Bridgewater

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4808 Patterson Street, Bridgewater, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/08/2014 $422,000
09/16/2005 $455,000
07/24/1998 $193,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4808 Patterson Street, Bridgewater with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4808 Patterson Street, Bridgewater

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/08/2014 - D
09/17/2014 - R
09/16/2005 - D
09/20/2005 - R
07/24/1998 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4808 Patterson Street, Bridgewater

Access detailed property tax data for 4808 Patterson Street, Bridgewater, NJ 08807. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,587
Current property tax $9,722
Market value $498,300

Assessment History for 4808 Patterson Street, Bridgewater

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4808 Patterson Street, Bridgewater, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $490,700 $490,700 1.924 $9,441 +7.97%
2023 $446,600 $446,600 1.958 $8,744 +5.89%
2022 $406,000 $406,000 2.034 $8,258 +3.85%
2021 $382,500 $382,500 2.079 $7,952 +0.19%
2020 $382,500 $382,500 2.075 $7,937 +0.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4808 Patterson Street, Bridgewater, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4808 Patterson Street, Bridgewater to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Milltown School 5 Public PK, K-4 362 0.91
Milltown School 5 Public PK, K-4 362 0.91
Johnson & Johnson Child Development Center Of Somerset Cnty NR Private K 22 1.00
Kangaroo Kids Childcare & Learning Center NR Private PK-K 119 1.25

Nearest middle schools

St Ann Grade School NR Private K-8 77 1.94
St. Ann Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.95
Raritan Valley Montessori Academy NR Private 199 2.07
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 320 2.52
Central Middle School 7 Public 6-8 410 2.68

Nearest high schools

Bridgewater Raritan High School 6 Public 9-12 2,711 1.72
Immaculata High School NR Private 9-12 439 1.76