Somerset County  »  08807  »  Route 22  »  966 Route 22

966 Route 22, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information

966 Route 22, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

966 Route 22, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 966 Route 22, Bridgewater
Zip code 08807
County Somerset
Municipality Bridgewater Township
Block 200
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 966 Route 22, Bridgewater

Sale date 11/09/2017
Sale price $2,275,000
Current property tax $57,962

Lot & Building Information for 966 Route 22, Bridgewater

Building sqft 5,218
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.94

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 966 Route 22, Bridgewater

• • Improvements for 966 Route 22, Bridgewater , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 966 Route 22, Bridgewater

How many sq. ft. does 966 Route 22, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 966 Route 22, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 has a total of 5,218 square feet and a current price per square foot of $435.

What is the market value of 966 Route 22, Bridgewater, NJ 08807?

The current market value is $2,970,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 966 Route 22, Bridgewater

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 966 Route 22, Bridgewater, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/09/2017 $2,275,000
01/16/2009 $1
01/18/1989 $877,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 966 Route 22, Bridgewater with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 966 Route 22, Bridgewater

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/09/2017 - D
11/13/2017 - R
01/16/2009 - D
02/10/2009 - R
01/18/1989 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 966 Route 22, Bridgewater

Access detailed property tax data for 966 Route 22, Bridgewater, NJ 08807. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $57,160
Current property tax $57,962
Market value $2,970,900

Assessment History for 966 Route 22, Bridgewater

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 966 Route 22, Bridgewater, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,583,400 $2,583,400 1.924 $49,705 +8.09%
2023 $2,348,500 $2,348,500 1.958 $45,984 -2.77%
2022 $2,325,200 $2,325,200 2.034 $47,295 +0.77%
2021 $2,257,500 $2,257,500 2.079 $46,933 +0.19%
2020 $2,257,500 $2,257,500 2.075 $46,843 +41.90%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 38,438
Median age 43
Average household income $184,830
Family households 73.3%
Occupied housing units 13,869
Owner occupied units 82.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $570,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $547,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 966 Route 22, Bridgewater, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 966 Route 22, Bridgewater to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 966 Route 22, Bridgewater

Here are the neighbors for 966 Route 22, Bridgewater.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
989 Route 22, Bridgewater 12/04/2014 $1
300 N Bridge St, Bridgewater 2,296 05/05/2025 $740,000
4806 Patterson St, Bridgewater 1,816 11/28/2023 $550,000
4802 Patterson St, Bridgewater 1,816 06/10/2003 $340,250
15 King Arthurs CT, Bridgewater 1,056 03/03/2023 $445,000
4900 Whortley Cir, Bridgewater
4803 Patterson St, Bridgewater 1,816 11/28/2016 $428,000
4801 Patterson St, Bridgewater 1,956 12/09/2024 $620,000
19 King Arthurs CT, Bridgewater 1,056 08/02/2017 $1