Somerset County  »  08807  »  Union Ave  »  465 Union Ave

465 Union Avenue, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

465 Union Avenue, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 465 Union Avenue, Bridgewater
Zip code 08807
County Somerset
Municipality Bridgewater Township
Block 230
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 465 Union Avenue, Bridgewater

Sale date 06/07/2012
Sale price $1,750,000
Current property tax $35,882

Lot & Building Information for 465 Union Avenue, Bridgewater

Building sqft 7,761
Building class Office Building
Acreage 2.656 i

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 465 Union Avenue, Bridgewater

• • Improvements for 465 Union Avenue, Bridgewater , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 465 Union Avenue, Bridgewater

How many sq. ft. does 465 Union Avenue, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 465 Union Avenue, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 has a total of 7,761 square feet and a current price per square foot of $225.

What is the market value of 465 Union Avenue, Bridgewater, NJ 08807?

The current market value is $1,820,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 465 Union Avenue, Bridgewater

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 465 Union Avenue, Bridgewater, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/07/2012 $1,750,000
09/02/2004 $2,400,000
12/08/1999 $9,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 465 Union Avenue, Bridgewater with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 465 Union Avenue, Bridgewater

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/07/2012 - D
07/19/2012 - R
09/02/2004 - D
09/22/2004 - R
12/08/1999 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 465 Union Avenue, Bridgewater

Access detailed property tax data for 465 Union Avenue, Bridgewater, NJ 08807. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $35,026
Current property tax $35,882
Market value $1,820,500

Assessment History for 465 Union Avenue, Bridgewater

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 465 Union Avenue, Bridgewater, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,820,500 $1,820,500 1.924 $35,026 -1.74%
2023 $1,820,500 $1,820,500 1.958 $35,645 -3.74%
2022 $1,820,500 $1,820,500 2.034 $37,029 +0.77%
2021 $1,767,500 $1,767,500 2.079 $36,746 +0.19%
2020 $1,767,500 $1,767,500 2.075 $36,676 -1.00%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 38,438
Median age 43
Average household income $184,830
Family households 73.3%
Occupied housing units 13,869
Owner occupied units 82.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $570,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $547,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 465 Union Avenue, Bridgewater, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 465 Union Avenue, Bridgewater to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 465 Union Avenue, Bridgewater

Here are the neighbors for 465 Union Avenue, Bridgewater.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
503 Union Ave, Bridgewater 1,338 07/23/1973 $26,000
158 Finderne Ave, Bridgewater 1,122 08/11/2017
160 Finderne Ave, Bridgewater 1,424 08/11/2017
162 Finderne Ave, Bridgewater 3,584 03/11/2019 $100
2 English CT, Bridgewater 1,792 09/25/2025 $1
511 Union Ave, Bridgewater 2,070 09/30/1996 $155,000
483 Union Ave, Bridgewater 03/22/2021
493 Union Ave, Bridgewater 691 10/05/2001 $100
497 Union Ave, Bridgewater 2,156 04/08/2022 $445,000