473-481 Union, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information
473-481 Union, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 473-481 Union, Bridgewater |
| Zip code | 08807 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Bridgewater Township |
| Block | 230 |
| Lot | 7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 473-481 Union, Bridgewater
| Sale date | 04/01/2003 |
| Sale price | $1,650,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $80,210 |
Lot & Building Information for 473-481 Union, Bridgewater
| Building sqft | 20,925 |
| Building class | Store |
| Acreage | 3.382 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 473-481 Union, Bridgewater
- • Improvements for 473-481 Union, Bridgewater , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 473-481 Union, Bridgewater
This Store (SCILSR) located at 473-481 Union, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 has a total of 20,925 square feet and a current price per square foot of $78.
What is the market value of 473-481 Union, Bridgewater, NJ 08807?The current market value is $4,069,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 473-481 Union, Bridgewater
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 473-481 Union, Bridgewater, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2003 | $1,650,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 473-481 Union, Bridgewater
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 473-481 Union, Bridgewater
Access detailed property tax data for 473-481 Union, Bridgewater, NJ 08807. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $78,297 |
| Current property tax | $80,210 |
| Market value | $4,069,500 |
Assessment History for 473-481 Union, Bridgewater
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 473-481 Union, Bridgewater, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,699,500 | $3,699,500 | 1.924 | $71,178 | +3.18% |
| 2023 | $3,523,300 | $3,523,300 | 1.958 | $68,986 | -3.74% |
| 2022 | $3,523,300 | $3,523,300 | 2.034 | $71,664 | -2.16% |
| 2021 | $3,523,300 | $3,523,300 | 2.079 | $73,249 | +0.19% |
| 2020 | $3,523,300 | $3,523,300 | 2.075 | $73,108 | -11.51% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 38,438 |
| Median age | 43 |
| Average household income | $184,830 |
| Family households | 73.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 13,869 |
| Owner occupied units | 82.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1982 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $570,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $547,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 473-481 Union, Bridgewater, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 473-481 Union, Bridgewater to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 473-481 Union, Bridgewater
Here are the neighbors for 473-481 Union, Bridgewater.