6 Evagrod Street, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Evagrod Street, Bridgewater |
| Zip code | 08807 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Bridgewater Township |
| Block | 309 |
| Lot | 10 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Evagrod Street, Bridgewater
| Current property tax | $7,747 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Evagrod Street, Bridgewater
| Building sqft | 1,536 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.115 |
| Year built | 1920 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 6 Evagrod Street, Bridgewater
- • Improvements for 6 Evagrod Street, Bridgewater , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Evagrod Street, Bridgewater
6 Evagrod Street, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,536 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Evagrod Street, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $397,900, the tax amount paid for 6 Evagrod Street, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 is $7,568.
When was 6 Evagrod Street, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 last sold?6 Evagrod Street, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 was last sold in 08/28/2003.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Evagrod Street, Bridgewater
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Evagrod Street, Bridgewater, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 6 Evagrod Street, Bridgewater
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Evagrod Street, Bridgewater
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Evagrod Street, Bridgewater, NJ 08807. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $7,568 |
| Current property tax | $7,747 |
| Market value | $397,900 |
Assessment History for 6 Evagrod Street, Bridgewater
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Evagrod Street, Bridgewater, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $397,900 | $397,900 | 1.902 | $7,568 | +0.60% |
| 2024 | $391,000 | $391,000 | 1.924 | $7,523 | +5.26% |
| 2023 | $365,000 | $365,000 | 1.958 | $7,147 | +4.08% |
| 2022 | $337,600 | $337,600 | 2.034 | $6,867 | +0.24% |
| 2021 | $329,500 | $329,500 | 2.079 | $6,850 | +0.19% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Evagrod Street, Bridgewater, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Evagrod Street, Bridgewater to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Somerset Elementary Academy | NR | Public | K-8 | 39 | 0.47 |
| Adamsville Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-4 | 490 | 0.49 |
| Van Derveer Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 717 | 0.81 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bridgewater-Raritan Middle School | 6 | Public | 7-8 | 1,347 | 1.25 |
| Alexander Batcho Intermediate School | 2 | Public | 5-8 | 485 | 1.38 |