Somerset County  »  08807  »  Riha St  »  32 Riha St

32 Riha Street, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information

32 Riha Street, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 Riha Street, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 Riha Street, Bridgewater
Zip code 08807
County Somerset
Municipality Bridgewater Township
Block 333
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Riha Street, Bridgewater

Sale date 05/26/2016
Sale price $275,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,965

Lot & Building Information for 32 Riha Street, Bridgewater

Building sqft 1,008
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.182
Year built 1967
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (R-10)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 32 Riha Street, Bridgewater

• • Improvements for 32 Riha Street, Bridgewater , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 Riha Street, Bridgewater

How many sq. ft. does 32 Riha Street, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 32 Riha Street, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 has a total of 1,008 square feet and a current price per square foot of $272.

What is the year built & the current market value of 32 Riha Street, Bridgewater, NJ 08807?

32 Riha Street, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $152,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 Riha Street, Bridgewater

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Riha Street, Bridgewater, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/26/2016 $275,000
03/28/2006 $1
12/19/2003 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 32 Riha Street, Bridgewater with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 32 Riha Street, Bridgewater

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/26/2016 - D
06/07/2016 - R
03/28/2006 - D
04/27/2006 - R
12/19/2003 - D
02/23/2006 - R
12/17/1987 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32 Riha Street, Bridgewater

Access detailed property tax data for 32 Riha Street, Bridgewater, NJ 08807. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $2,897
Current property tax $2,965
Market value $152,300

Assessment History for 32 Riha Street, Bridgewater

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Riha Street, Bridgewater, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $152,300 $152,300 1.902 $2,897 -51.59%
2024 $311,000 $311,000 1.924 $5,984 +9.49%
2023 $279,100 $279,100 1.958 $5,465 +11.48%
2022 $241,000 $241,000 2.034 $4,902 +0.04%
2021 $235,700 $235,700 2.079 $4,900 +0.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 Riha Street, Bridgewater, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Riha Street, Bridgewater to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Somerset Elementary Academy NR Public K-8 39 0.62
Adamsville Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 490 0.80
Adamsville Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 490 0.80
Roosevelt School 2 Public 3-4 246 1.42
Van Derveer Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 717 1.56

Nearest middle schools

Somerset Elementary Academy NR Public K-8 39 0.62
Alexander Batcho Intermediate School 2 Public 5-8 485 1.68
Somerset Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.68
Green Brook Academy NR Private 8-12 35 1.70
Bridgewater-Raritan Middle School 6 Public 7-8 1,347 1.70

Nearest high schools