Somerset County  »  08807  »  Promenade Blvd  »  200 Promenade Blvd

200 Promenade Boulevard, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

200 Promenade Boulevard, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 200 Promenade Boulevard, Bridgewater
Zip code 08807
County Somerset
Municipality Bridgewater Township
Block 350
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 200 Promenade Boulevard, Bridgewater

Sale date 11/25/2003
Sale price $8,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $301,894

Lot & Building Information for 200 Promenade Boulevard, Bridgewater

Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 11.363

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 200 Promenade Boulevard, Bridgewater

• • Improvements for 200 Promenade Boulevard, Bridgewater , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 200 Promenade Boulevard, Bridgewater

What is the market value of 200 Promenade Boulevard, Bridgewater, NJ 08807?

The current market value is $15,316,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 200 Promenade Boulevard, Bridgewater

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 Promenade Boulevard, Bridgewater, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/25/2003 $8,000,000

Title Documents for 200 Promenade Boulevard, Bridgewater

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/25/2003 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 200 Promenade Boulevard, Bridgewater

Access detailed property tax data for 200 Promenade Boulevard, Bridgewater, NJ 08807. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $294,695
Current property tax $301,894
Market value $15,316,800

Assessment History for 200 Promenade Boulevard, Bridgewater

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 Promenade Boulevard, Bridgewater, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $15,316,800 $15,316,800 1.924 $294,695 +3.18%
2023 $14,587,400 $14,587,400 1.958 $285,621 -3.74%
2022 $14,587,400 $14,587,400 2.034 $296,708 -2.16%
2021 $14,587,400 $14,587,400 2.079 $303,272 +0.19%
2020 $14,587,400 $14,587,400 2.075 $302,689 -1.00%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 38,438
Median age 43
Average household income $184,830
Family households 73.3%
Occupied housing units 13,869
Owner occupied units 82.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $570,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $547,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200 Promenade Boulevard, Bridgewater, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 200 Promenade Boulevard, Bridgewater to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 200 Promenade Boulevard, Bridgewater

Here are the neighbors for 200 Promenade Boulevard, Bridgewater.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
400 Promenade Blvd, Bridgewater 06/21/2000
325 Promenade Blvd, Bridgewater 02/04/2013 $7,511,350
1548 Route 22, Bridgewater 34,337 09/07/2021 $8,295,800
104 Stratford Pl, Bound Brook 718 04/22/1993 $65,000
735 Promenade Blvd, Bridgewater 06/12/2001 $10
101 Stratford Pl, Bound Brook 718 03/08/2013 $98,437
105 Stratford Pl, Bound Brook 718 10/26/2004 $86,700
106 Stratford Pl, Bound Brook 718 05/24/2011 $101,300