Somerset County  »  08807  »  Route 202  »  757 Route 202

757 Route 202, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information

757 Route 202, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

757 Route 202, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 757 Route 202, Bridgewater
Zip code 08807
County Somerset
Municipality Bridgewater Township
Block 476
Lot 20

Sales & Tax Overview for 757 Route 202, Bridgewater

Sale date 06/01/1984
Sale price $3,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $73,969

Lot & Building Information for 757 Route 202, Bridgewater

Building sqft 49,446
Building class Office Building
Acreage 5.62

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 757 Route 202, Bridgewater

• • Improvements for 757 Route 202, Bridgewater , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 757 Route 202, Bridgewater

How many sq. ft. does 757 Route 202, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 757 Route 202, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 has a total of 49,446 square feet and a current price per square foot of $70.

What is the market value of 757 Route 202, Bridgewater, NJ 08807?

The current market value is $3,834,600.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 757 Route 202, Bridgewater

757 US Route 202/206
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 06/12/2019
Last updated 02/23/2026
Lot size 5.62 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Tom Stange
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
2nd Floor General Office Listing price not available 22,000 Tom Stange
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 757 US Route 202/206
757 US Route 202/206
757 Route 202, Bridgewater
Property General Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 22000 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 757 Route 202, Bridgewater

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 757 Route 202, Bridgewater, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/01/1984 $3,500,000

Title Documents for 757 Route 202, Bridgewater

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/01/1984 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 757 Route 202, Bridgewater

Access detailed property tax data for 757 Route 202, Bridgewater, NJ 08807. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $72,934
Current property tax $73,969
Market value $3,834,600

Assessment History for 757 Route 202, Bridgewater

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 757 Route 202, Bridgewater, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,834,600 $3,834,600 1.902 $72,934 -1.14%
2024 $3,834,600 $3,834,600 1.924 $73,778 -1.74%
2023 $3,834,600 $3,834,600 1.958 $75,081 -3.74%
2022 $3,834,600 $3,834,600 2.034 $77,996 +0.77%
2021 $3,722,900 $3,722,900 2.079 $77,399 +0.19%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 39,560
Median age 42.2
Average household income $190,413
Family households 73.2%
Occupied housing units 14,195
Owner occupied units 83.2%
Average number of people per household 2.74
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $601,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $567,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 757 Route 202, Bridgewater, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 757 Route 202, Bridgewater to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 757 Route 202, Bridgewater

Here are the neighbors for 757 Route 202, Bridgewater.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
685 Route 202, Bridgewater 08/08/1984 $1,500,000
655 Route 202, Bridgewater 19,604 09/16/2005 $3,500,000
939 William St, Bridgewater 3,825 11/22/2019 $945,000
781 Tobia Rd, Bridgewater 2,654 03/13/2020 $570,000
780 Petron Pl, Bridgewater 1,357 10/11/1983 $95,000
787 Petron Pl, Bridgewater 4,468 04/08/2021 $1,045,000
701 Route 202, Bridgewater 27,994 08/20/2010 $5,000,000
931 William St, Bridgewater 1,600 09/26/2006 $147,500