Somerset County  »  08807  »  Route 202  »  655 Route 202

655 Route 202, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information

655 Route 202, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

655 Route 202, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 655 Route 202, Bridgewater
Zip code 08807
County Somerset
Municipality Bridgewater Township
Block 476
Lot 26

Sales & Tax Overview for 655 Route 202, Bridgewater

Sale date 09/16/2005
Sale price $3,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $99,899

Lot & Building Information for 655 Route 202, Bridgewater

Building sqft 19,604
Building class Store
Acreage 5.07
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 655 Route 202, Bridgewater

• • Improvements for 655 Route 202, Bridgewater , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 655 Route 202, Bridgewater

How many sq. ft. does 655 Route 202, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 655 Route 202, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 has a total of 19,604 square feet and a current price per square foot of $178.

What is the market value of 655 Route 202, Bridgewater, NJ 08807?

The current market value is $5,120,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 655 Route 202, Bridgewater

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 655 Route 202, Bridgewater, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/16/2005 $3,500,000

Title Documents for 655 Route 202, Bridgewater

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/16/2005 - D
10/04/2005 - R
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 655 Route 202, Bridgewater

Access detailed property tax data for 655 Route 202, Bridgewater, NJ 08807. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $98,516
Current property tax $99,899
Market value $5,120,400

Assessment History for 655 Route 202, Bridgewater

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 655 Route 202, Bridgewater, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $4,785,400 $4,785,400 1.924 $92,071 +1.21%
2023 $4,646,000 $4,646,000 1.958 $90,969 -3.74%
2022 $4,646,000 $4,646,000 2.034 $94,500 -1.19%
2021 $4,600,000 $4,600,000 2.079 $95,634 +0.19%
2020 $4,600,000 $4,600,000 2.075 $95,450 -1.00%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 38,438
Median age 43
Average household income $184,830
Family households 73.3%
Occupied housing units 13,869
Owner occupied units 82.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $570,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $547,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 655 Route 202, Bridgewater, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 655 Route 202, Bridgewater to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 655 Route 202, Bridgewater

Here are the neighbors for 655 Route 202, Bridgewater.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
756 Harding Rd, Bridgewater 1,818 05/05/1981 $100
685 Route 202, Bridgewater 08/08/1984 $1,500,000
939 William St, Bridgewater 3,825 11/22/2019 $945,000
742 Harding Rd, Bridgewater 2,258 02/14/2005
781 Tobia Rd, Bridgewater 2,654 03/13/2020 $570,000
931 William St, Bridgewater 1,600 09/26/2006 $147,500
760 Harding Rd, Bridgewater 1,580 01/07/2017 $400,000
701 Route 202, Bridgewater 27,994 08/20/2010 $5,000,000