Somerset County  »  08807  »  N Bridge St  »  481 N Bridge St

481 North Bridge Street, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

481 North Bridge Street, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 481 North Bridge Street, Bridgewater
Zip code 08807
County Somerset
Municipality Bridgewater Township
Block 512
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 481 North Bridge Street, Bridgewater

Sale date 08/12/2021
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 481 North Bridge Street, Bridgewater

Building class Bank-Branch (051)
Acreage 0.6
Year built 1960

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 481 North Bridge Street, Bridgewater

• • Improvements for 481 North Bridge Street, Bridgewater , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 481 North Bridge Street, Bridgewater

What is the year built & the current market value of 481 North Bridge Street, Bridgewater, NJ 08807?

481 North Bridge Street, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,050,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 481 North Bridge Street, Bridgewater

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 481 North Bridge Street, Bridgewater, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/12/2021 $750,000
03/21/1997 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 481 North Bridge Street, Bridgewater with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 481 North Bridge Street, Bridgewater

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/12/2021 - D
03/21/1997 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 481 North Bridge Street, Bridgewater

Access detailed property tax data for 481 North Bridge Street, Bridgewater, NJ 08807. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $20,202
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,050,000

Assessment History for 481 North Bridge Street, Bridgewater

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 481 North Bridge Street, Bridgewater, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,050,000 $1,050,000 1.924 $20,202 -1.74%
2023 $1,050,000 $1,050,000 1.958 $20,559 -3.74%
2022 $1,050,000 $1,050,000 2.034 $21,357 +2.73%
2021 $1,000,000 $1,000,000 2.079 $20,790 +0.19%
2020 $1,000,000 $1,000,000 2.075 $20,750 -1.00%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 38,438
Median age 43
Average household income $184,830
Family households 73.3%
Occupied housing units 13,869
Owner occupied units 82.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $570,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $547,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 481 North Bridge Street, Bridgewater, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 481 North Bridge Street, Bridgewater to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 481 North Bridge Street, Bridgewater

Here are the neighbors for 481 North Bridge Street, Bridgewater.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
953 6th Ave, Bridgewater 1,617 02/17/2013 $228,500
491 Shasta Dr, Bridgewater 11/11/1994 $1
459 Shasta Dr, Bridgewater
16 4th Ave, Bridgewater 6,112
1408 Prince Rodgers, Bridgewater
18 4th Ave, Bridgewater 08/06/1991 $10,000
1404 Prince Rodgers Rd, Bridgewater 02/18/1999 $1
465 Shasta Dr, Bridgewater 2,204 06/16/1995 $144,000
449 Shasta Dr, Bridgewater 1,444 09/28/2016 $339,000