1300 Prince Rodgers Avenue, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1300 Prince Rodgers Avenue, Bridgewater |
| Zip code | 08807 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Bridgewater Township |
| Block | 514 |
| Lot | 5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1300 Prince Rodgers Avenue, Bridgewater
| Sale date | 02/14/2024 |
| Sale price | $8,200,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $127,215 |
Lot & Building Information for 1300 Prince Rodgers Avenue, Bridgewater
| Building sqft | 42,863 |
| Building class | Store-Shopping Center (733) |
| Acreage | 6.71 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1300 Prince Rodgers Avenue, Bridgewater
- • Improvements for 1300 Prince Rodgers Avenue, Bridgewater , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1300 Prince Rodgers Avenue, Bridgewater
This Store-Shopping Center (733) located at 1300 Prince Rodgers Avenue, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 has a total of 42,863 square feet and a current price per square foot of $191.
What is the market value of 1300 Prince Rodgers Avenue, Bridgewater, NJ 08807?The current market value is $6,520,500.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 1300 Prince Rodgers Avenue, Bridgewater
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 12/23/2021 |
| Last updated | 01/23/2025 |
Property Features
• Building Size: 41,606 SF
• Available Space: 11,466 SF
Unit 1301: 1,370 SF
Unit 1311: 3,849 SF (Two Floors)
Unit 1323-1325: 2,704 SF (Avail. 7/1/23)
Unit 1330: 1,783 SF
Unit 1337: 1,760 SF (Avail. 4/1/23)
• Ample Parking
• Easy Access to Route 287
• Asking Rent: $20 PSF Net
Brokers
Past Sales & Property History for 1300 Prince Rodgers Avenue, Bridgewater
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1300 Prince Rodgers Avenue, Bridgewater, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 1300 Prince Rodgers Avenue, Bridgewater
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1300 Prince Rodgers Avenue, Bridgewater
Access detailed property tax data for 1300 Prince Rodgers Avenue, Bridgewater, NJ 08807. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $125,454 |
| Current property tax | $127,215 |
| Market value | $6,520,500 |
Assessment History for 1300 Prince Rodgers Avenue, Bridgewater
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1300 Prince Rodgers Avenue, Bridgewater, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,670,000 | $5,670,000 | 1.924 | $109,091 | +3.18% |
| 2023 | $5,400,000 | $5,400,000 | 1.958 | $105,732 | -3.74% |
| 2022 | $5,400,000 | $5,400,000 | 2.034 | $109,836 | -7.11% |
| 2021 | $5,687,800 | $5,687,800 | 2.079 | $118,249 | +0.19% |
| 2020 | $5,687,800 | $5,687,800 | 2.075 | $118,022 | -5.95% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 38,438 |
| Median age | 43 |
| Average household income | $184,830 |
| Family households | 73.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 13,869 |
| Owner occupied units | 82.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1982 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $570,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $547,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1300 Prince Rodgers Avenue, Bridgewater, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1300 Prince Rodgers Avenue, Bridgewater to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1300 Prince Rodgers Avenue, Bridgewater
Here are the neighbors for 1300 Prince Rodgers Avenue, Bridgewater.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 491 Shasta Dr, Bridgewater | 11/11/1994 | $1 | |
| 459 Shasta Dr, Bridgewater | |||
| 953 6th Ave, Bridgewater | 1,617 | 02/17/2013 | $228,500 |
| 481 N Bridge St, Bridgewater | 08/12/2021 | $750,000 | |
| 16 4th Ave, Bridgewater | 6,112 | ||