Somerset County  »  08836  »  Washington Valley Rd  »  1918 Washington Valley Rd

1918 Washington Valley Road, Martinsville, NJ 08836 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1918 Washington Valley Road, Martinsville, NJ 08836
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1918 Washington Valley Road, Martinsville
Zip code 08836
County Somerset
Municipality Bridgewater Township
Block 707
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 1918 Washington Valley Road, Martinsville

Sale date 09/10/2001
Sale price $1
Current property tax $42,075

Lot & Building Information for 1918 Washington Valley Road, Martinsville

Building sqft 7,808
Building class Store-Shopping Center (733)
Acreage 1.06

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1918 Washington Valley Road, Martinsville

• • Improvements for 1918 Washington Valley Road, Martinsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1918 Washington Valley Road, Martinsville

How many square feet does 1918 Washington Valley Road, Martinsville, NJ 08836 have?

This Store-Shopping Center (733) located at 1918 Washington Valley Road, Martinsville, NJ 08836 has a total of 7,808 square feet.

What is the market value of 1918 Washington Valley Road, Martinsville, NJ 08836?

The current market value is $2,159,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1918 Washington Valley Road, Martinsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1918 Washington Valley Road, Martinsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/10/2001 $1

Title Documents for 1918 Washington Valley Road, Martinsville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/10/2001 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1918 Washington Valley Road, Martinsville

Access detailed property tax data for 1918 Washington Valley Road, Martinsville, NJ 08836. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $41,556
Current property tax $42,075
Market value $2,159,900

Assessment History for 1918 Washington Valley Road, Martinsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1918 Washington Valley Road, Martinsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,963,500 $1,963,500 1.924 $37,778 +3.18%
2023 $1,870,000 $1,870,000 1.958 $36,615 -3.74%
2022 $1,870,000 $1,870,000 2.034 $38,036 -2.16%
2021 $1,870,000 $1,870,000 2.079 $38,877 +0.19%
2020 $1,870,000 $1,870,000 2.075 $38,803 -5.95%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 4,326
Median age 38
Average household income $303,384
Family households 85.9%
Occupied housing units 1,412
Owner occupied units 99.3%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $815,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $702,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1918 Washington Valley Road, Martinsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1918 Washington Valley Road, Martinsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1918 Washington Valley Road, Martinsville

Here are the neighbors for 1918 Washington Valley Road, Martinsville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
827 Quarry Ln, Martinsville 2,726 07/21/2023 $790,000
811 Quarry Ln, Martinsville 4,025 02/22/1995 $125,000
1900 Washington Valley Rd, Martinsville 1,912 06/30/2011 $415,000
833 Quarry Ln, Martinsville 2,716 11/29/1979 $130,000
1914 Washington Valley Rd, Martinsville 08/06/2021 $290,000
1912 Washington Valley Rd, Martinsville
1890 Washington Valley Rd, Martinsville