Somerset County  »  08807  »  Crim Rd  »  1104 Crim Rd

1104 Crim Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information

1104 Crim Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1104 Crim Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1104 Crim Road, Bridgewater
Zip code 08807
County Somerset
Municipality Bridgewater Township
Block 718
Lot 226

Sales & Tax Overview for 1104 Crim Road, Bridgewater

Sale date 09/20/2021
Sale price $800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,890

Lot & Building Information for 1104 Crim Road, Bridgewater

Building sqft 2,899
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 4.75
Year built 1982
Stories 2
Exterior structural material
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (R-40)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1104 Crim Road, Bridgewater

• • Improvements for 1104 Crim Road, Bridgewater , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1104 Crim Road, Bridgewater

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1104 Crim Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807?

1104 Crim Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 was built in 1982 and has a total of 2,899 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1104 Crim Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $865,700, the tax amount paid for 1104 Crim Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 is $16,465.

When was 1104 Crim Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1104 Crim Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 was last sold in 09/20/2021 for $800,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1104 Crim Road, Bridgewater

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1104 Crim Road, Bridgewater, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/20/2021 $800,000
12/21/2012 $1
12/10/2012 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1104 Crim Road, Bridgewater with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1104 Crim Road, Bridgewater

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/20/2021 - D
12/21/2012 - D
12/21/2012 - R
12/10/2012 - D
12/19/2012 - R
10/20/1981 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1104 Crim Road, Bridgewater

Access detailed property tax data for 1104 Crim Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $16,656
Current property tax $16,890
Market value $865,700

Assessment History for 1104 Crim Road, Bridgewater

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1104 Crim Road, Bridgewater, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $859,300 $859,300 1.924 $16,533 +2.56%
2023 $823,300 $823,300 1.958 $16,120 +2.33%
2022 $774,500 $774,500 2.034 $15,753 +1.11%
2021 $749,400 $749,400 2.079 $15,580 +0.19%
2020 $749,400 $749,400 2.075 $15,550 +0.27%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1104 Crim Road, Bridgewater, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1104 Crim Road, Bridgewater to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Crim Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 391 0.99
Crim Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 391 0.99
Stellar Academy NR Private PK-K 187 1.26
Stellar Academy NR Private PK-K 187 1.26
Raritan Valley Montessori Academy NR Private 199 1.38

Nearest middle schools

Raritan Valley Montessori Academy NR Private 199 1.38
Bridgewater-Raritan Middle School 6 Public 7-8 1,347 1.71
Somerville Middle School 3 Public 6-8 341 2.25
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 320 2.27
St Ann Grade School NR Private K-8 77 2.91

Nearest high schools

Somerset Co Voc Tech High School 8 Public 9-12 343 1.13
Raritan Valley Montessori Academy NR Private 199 1.38
Bridgewater Raritan High School 6 Public 9-12 2,711 1.74