11 Tower Road, Martinsville, NJ 08836 Property Information
11 Tower Road, Martinsville, NJ 08836 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 11 Tower Road, Martinsville |
| Zip code | 08836 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Bridgewater Township |
| Block | 907 |
| Lot | 2.13 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Tower Road, Martinsville
| Sale date | 01/29/2021 |
| Sale price | $1,100,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $25,634 |
Lot & Building Information for 11 Tower Road, Martinsville
| Building sqft | 3,728 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 2.37 |
| Year built | 1994 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 11 Tower Road, Martinsville
- • Improvements for 11 Tower Road, Martinsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 11 Tower Road, Martinsville
11 Tower Road, Martinsville, NJ 08836 was built in 1994 and has a total of 3,728 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 11 Tower Road, Martinsville, NJ 08836 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,315,900, the tax amount paid for 11 Tower Road, Martinsville, NJ 08836 is $25,028.
When was 11 Tower Road, Martinsville, NJ 08836 last sold?11 Tower Road, Martinsville, NJ 08836 was last sold in 09/25/2024.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 11 Tower Road, Martinsville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Tower Road, Martinsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 11 Tower Road, Martinsville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 11 Tower Road, Martinsville
Access detailed property tax data for 11 Tower Road, Martinsville, NJ 08836. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $25,318 |
| Current property tax | $25,634 |
| Market value | $1,315,900 |
Assessment History for 11 Tower Road, Martinsville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Tower Road, Martinsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,292,800 | $1,292,800 | 1.924 | $24,873 | +9.62% |
| 2023 | $1,158,900 | $1,158,900 | 1.958 | $22,691 | +6.92% |
| 2022 | $1,043,400 | $1,043,400 | 2.034 | $21,223 | +2.51% |
| 2021 | $995,800 | $995,800 | 2.079 | $20,703 | +0.19% |
| 2020 | $995,800 | $995,800 | 2.075 | $20,663 | +1.32% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Tower Road, Martinsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Tower Road, Martinsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Little Friends of Jesus Nursery School | NR | Private | PK-K | 22 | 1.12 |
| Mount Horeb Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-5 | 248 | 1.39 |
| Crim Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-4 | 391 | 1.48 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bridgewater-Raritan Middle School | 6 | Public | 7-8 | 1,347 | 2.30 |
| Devel L C Warren | NR | Public | 1-12 | 139 | 3.14 |
| Green Brook Academy | NR | Private | 8-12 | 35 | 3.19 |
| Holy Family Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 3.34 |
| Community Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 285 | 3.38 |